Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Mendes, Francisco Adriano Gonçalves-
dc.date.issued: 2017-12-15-
dc.description.abstract: This research had as main objective to investigate the use of Educational Robotics as a way to improve the teaching of Mathematics in the 9th year in the teaching of functions. Even with the technological advancement in schools many still do not include the use of educational robotics. In this context we develop our research as a production and collaboration tool considering that educational robotics provides a motivating environment. We sought to identify the importance of using robotic kits and programming interfaces. In this context, we present a didactic and collaborative proposal with the partnership of the school and teacher of Mathematics where the research was carried out with students of the 9th grade of Elementary School. We analyzed the qualitative aspects where we developed activities that allowed us to identify logical reasoning, interpersonal relations and the assimilation of contents. The achievement of the results was promoted from the accomplishment of activities in which we seek the development of the reasoning and the rupture with the traditional methods in the teaching of Mathematics. It was evidenced that Educational Robotics is a dynamic, stimulating tool, as it promotes curiosity and interdisciplinarity.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Robótica inteligente
dc.subject: Matemática
dc.subject: Robótica educacional
dc.subject: Interdisciplinaridade
dc.title: O uso da robótica educacional no ensino de matemática
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Siebra, Clauirton de Albuquerque-
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa teve como principal objetivo investigar o uso da Robótica educacional como forma de melhorar o ensino de Matemática no 9º ano no ensino de funções. Mesmo com o avanço tecnológico nas escolas, muitas ainda não incluem o uso da Robótica educacional. Nesse contexto é que desenvolvemos nossa pesquisa como ferramenta de produção e colaboração considerando que a robótica educacional proporciona um ambiente motivador. Buscamos identificar a importância da utilização dos kits de robótica e as interfaces de programação. Nesse contexto, apresentamos uma proposta didática e colaborativa com a parceria da escola e a professora de Matemática, onde foi realizada a pesquisa com alunos do 9º ano do Ensino Fundamental. Foram analisados os aspectos qualitativos onde desenvolvemos atividades que nos permitiu identificar o raciocínio lógico, as relações interpessoais e a assimilação de conteúdos. A obtenção dos resultados foi promovida a partir da realização de atividades em que buscamos o desenvolvimento do raciocínio e a ruptura com os métodos tradicionais no ensino de Matemática. Foi evidenciado que a Robótica educacional é uma ferramenta dinâmica, estimulante, pois promove a curiosidade e a interdisciplinaridade.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Informática
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRApt_BR