https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/1637Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Costa, Kamila de Oliveira | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2014-08-11 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Psoriasis is a chronic and recurrent dermatological, inflammatory and multisystemic disease of multifactorial etiology where there is regression and exacerbation phases, so that the extent and configuration of lesions may differ, inflicting different perspectives, such as social, economic, sexual and professional life besides leisure, considerably affecting the quality of life and social participation among other occupational areas. From the first contact with the practice of occupational therapy in the discipline of Practice Scenarios III - Hospital Context was created opportunities for the university to run through the playing field in order to understand the relationships that are established in the work environment and Full assistance in health. The aim of this paper is to report on the academic experience in psoriasis in the discipline of Scenarios Practice III - Hospital Context in Occupational Therapy course of the Federal University of Paraíba in the Reference Center on Psoriasis in João Pessoa / PB, occurred in the first academic semester of year 2013. This research is characterized by a qualitative descriptive study, in the form of reporting experience. In this experience, the meetings between students, teachers, servers and users grounded in active methodologies and continuing education, allowed the understanding of the need for knowledge exchange. The content and topics covered were enriched through the chat groups, active pursuits of teaching materials and the observations of the relationships established in the workplace and assistance. The Occupational Therapy, from these spaces being conquered, creates new opportunities for action as well as new fields for research. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Terapia Ocupacional | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Psoríase | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Contexto Hospitalar | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Percorrendo novos caminhos de atuação da terapia ocupacional: relato de experiência em psoríase no contexto hospitalar na Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Soares, Valéria Leite | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A psoríase é uma doença dermatológica crônica e recorrente, inflamatória e multissistêmica de etiologia multifatorial onde há fases de regressão e exacerbação, de forma que, a extensão e a configuração das lesões podem diferir, infligindo diferentes perspectivas, como a vida social, econômica, sexual, profissional e o lazer, afetando consideravelmente a qualidade de vida e participação social entre outras áreas ocupacionais. A partir dos primeiros contatos com a prática da Terapia Ocupacional na disciplina de Cenários de Prática III - Contexto Hospitalar criou-se oportunidades de transpassar da universidade para o campo de atuação de forma a compreender as relações que se estabelecem no ambiente de trabalho e assistência integral em saúde. O objetivo desse trabalho é relatar sobre a vivência acadêmica em psoríase na disciplina de Cenários de Prática III - Contexto Hospitalar do curso de Terapia Ocupacional da Universidade Federal da Paraíba no Centro de Referência em Psoríase em João Pessoa/PB, ocorrido no primeiro semestre letivo do ano de 2013. Esta pesquisa se caracteriza por um estudo qualitativo descritivo, na forma de relato de experiência. Nesta vivência, os encontros entre discentes, professor, servidores e usuários embasados nas metodologias ativas e educação permanente, permitiu a compreensão da necessidade de troca de saberes. Os conteúdos e temas abordados foram enriquecidos através das rodas de conversas, buscas ativas de material didático e das observações das relações que se estabelecem no ambiente de trabalho e na assistência. A Terapia Ocupacional, a partir desses espaços que estão sendo conquistados, cria novas oportunidades de atuação bem como novos campos para pesquisa. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Terapia Ocupacional | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |