https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/16457Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Santos, Nataluan de Carvalho | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-10-29 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The industrialization of food has influenced eating habits and buying behavior. In this context, it is observed the participation of the child consumer and the purchase stimulus strategies promoted by the product packaging. From this understanding, this work sought to analyze the elements of persuasion present in the packaging of infant snacks that influence infant consumers during the purchase process. For this purpose, an exploratory and qualitative research was carried out on nine packs of saltine from Iane, São Braz and Semalo. The present study was based on the concepts of consumer behavior (KOTLER; KELLER, 2012; BASTA et. al., 2011; HOYER; MACLNNIS, 2011; PATRIOTA; FARIAS, 2013) and marketing stimuli through packaging (KAPFERER, 2008; SARANTÓPOULOS et al., 2010; BASTA et. al., 2011; COUTINHO; LUCIAN, 2015; YOSHIHARA; CASSIANO, 2010; FRUGÉRIO; KAETSU, 2015; NAOMI KLEIN, 2009). Through the analysis of content the categories were identified product name; colors used, stamped images and information offered. We have noticed that colors as well as contribute to the design, evidence the information contained in the packaging and attract attention by promoting experience for consumers. With regard to the printed images we find that they generate meanings and influence the sensations of consumers related to the acceptance, purchase and use of the product. In addition to these, we find that the brand and the information also influence the purchasing process. Finally, the results of the research indicate that the persuasive elements of the packages analyzed serve to stimulate consumption, thus demonstrating the attractive power of the packages. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Comportamento de compra | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Consumidor infantil | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Embalagem | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Comportamento de compra infantil: um estudo sobre os elementos de persuasão presentes nas embalagens de salgadinhos | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Soares Neto, João Batista | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A industrialização de alimentos vem influenciando os hábitos alimentares e o comportamento de compra. Nesse contexto, observa-se a participação do consumidor infantil e as estratégias de estímulo de compra promovidos pelas embalagens dos produtos. A partir desse entendimento, este trabalho buscou analisar os elementos de persuasão presentes nas embalagens de salgadinhos infantis que influenciam os consumidores infantis durante o processo de compra. Para tal objetivo foi realizada uma pesquisa exploratória e qualitativa em 09 embalagens de salgadinhos das empresas Iane, São Braz e Semalo. O presente estudo foi fundamentado com base nos conceitos de comportamento do consumidor (KOTLER; KELLER, 2012; BASTA et. al., 2011; HOYER; MACLNNIS, 2011; PATRIOTA; FARIAS, 2013) e dos estímulos de marketing por meio de embalagens (KAPFERER, 2008; SARANTÓPOULOS et al., 2010; BASTA et. al., 2011; COUTINHO; LUCIAN, 2015; YOSHIHARA; CASSIANO, 2010; FRUGÉRIO; KAETSU, 2015; NAOMI KLEIN, 2009). Por meio da análise de conteúdo foram identificadas as categorias nome do produto; cores utilizadas, imagens estampadas e informações oferecidas. Observamos que as cores além de contribuir com o design, evidenciam as informações contidas nas embalagens e atrai a atenção promovendo experiência para os consumidores. Com relação as imagens estampadas constatamos que geram significados e influenciam nas sensações dos consumidores relacionadas à aceitação, à compra e à utilização do produto. Além desses, verificamos que a marca e as informações também exercem influência no processo de compra. Por fim, os resultados da pesquisas sinalizam que os elementos de persuasão das embalagens analisadas está à serviço do estímulo ao consumo, evidenciando assim o poder atrativo das embalagens. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Administração | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS | pt_BR |