https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/16469Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Martins, Caio Fernandes | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-10-24 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The standards of the labor reform in Brazil were always a subject of debate, either to enlarge or restrict it. After the approval of the law number 13.467, of july 13th of 2017, more known as labor reform, the theme is always recurrent in the political and economical discussions. This work has the objective to analyze the perception of the micro entrepreneur in the city of João Pessoa over the reform. The chosen group to make the analysis, micro and small entrepreneurs, was because of its representativeness in the economy. According to SEBRAE (2012), in Brazil, 99% of the enterprises can be considered micro or small, generating approximately 87% of the jobs in the country. So the objective of the research could be reached, a questionnaire was applied with the entrepreneurs, having open and closed questions, with the intention of verifying if the alterations in the legislation are applied in their enterprises and also the opinions about relevant themes in the current legislation. In the work of the research made, it was noticed that there was already the necessity of updating the labor standards, the fast globalization changed the work relationships drastically. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Reforma trabalhista | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Micro e pequeno empresário | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Flexibilização trabalhista | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Reforma Trabalhista: percepção e críticas do micro e pequeno empresário de João Pessoa - PB | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lima, César Emanoel Barbosa de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | As normas trabalhistas no Brasil sempre foram objetos de debate, seja para ampliá-las ou restringi-las. Após a aprovação da lei nº 13.467, de 13 de julho de 2017, mais conhecida como a reforma trabalhista, o tema é sempre recorrente nas discussões políticas e econômicas. Este trabalho tem como objetivo analisar a percepção do micro e pequeno empresário da cidade de João Pessoa sobre esta reforma. A amostra de pesquisa escolhida para fazer a análise foi micro e pequenos empresários, devido a sua representatividade na economia, já que de acordo com o SEBRAE (2012), no Brasil, 99% das empresas se encaixam na faixa de micro e pequena, gerando aproximadamente 87% dos empregos no país. Para que o objetivo da pesquisa fosse alcançado, foi aplicado um questionário com os empresários, estruturado com perguntas objetivas e subjetivas, com o intuito de verificar se as alterações na legislação são aplicadas nas suas empresas e também as opiniões sobre temas pertinentes da legislação atual. No trabalho de pesquisa realizado, contatou-se que já havia uma necessidade de atualização das normas trabalhistas, a rápida globalização faz as relações de trabalho mudarem drasticamente. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Administração | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS | pt_BR |