Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Limeira, Eric de Arruda-
dc.date.issued: 2018-10-29-
dc.description.abstract: From an analysis of secondary data, a scenario of high competitiveness in the retail segment of furniture and household appliances was identified. As a consequence, there were constant price fights, a practice that is not seen positively by market players, due to the impacts on the product margins, interfering with the liquidity of the business. The present study aims to discuss possibilities of making this segment more profitable, through the application of techniques of visual merchandising and management of price expectation. To this end, he praised the exploration of the science of consumer behavior, in order to identify opportunities in human subjectivity. The consequences of commoditization and high competitiveness in the segment studied were presented, as well as the respective opportunities. These have been observed through good communication regarding products and promotions. The form found, through research, was to ascertain the possible contributions of psychology and psychodynamics of colors and their implications in the emotional and reactional processes of individuals. In the same way, the effects and the appropriate way of applying the psychological prices were analyzed, which are the conditions and requirements. In addition, it was investigated the contributions of science of neurolinguistic programming, through its anchoring tool, where in parallel the level of adherence of the target public of the research to several types of mental triggers was observed, among them the triggers of scarcity, urgency , social proof, why is it new.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Varejo
dc.subject: Merchandising
dc.subject: Preços psicológicos
dc.subject: Psicologia das cores
dc.subject: Gatilhos mentais
dc.title: Diferenciando um produto no PDV usando técnicas de merchandising
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Medeiros, Fabiana Gama de-
dc.description.resumo: A partir de uma análise de dados secundários, foi identificado um cenário de alta competividade no segmento varejista de móveis e eletrodomésticos. Como consequência disso, foram observadas constantes brigas de preço, prática que não é enxergada positivamente pelos players do mercado, devidos aos impactos nas margens dos produtos, interferindo na liquidez do negócio. O presente estudo tem como objetivo discutir possibilidades de tornar este segmento mais rentável, por meio da aplicação de técnicas de visual merchandising e gerenciamento da expectativa de preço. Para isso, prezou pela exploração da ciência do comportamento do consumidor, no intuito de identificar oportunidades na subjetividade humana. Foram apresentadas as consequências da comoditização e alta competitividade no segmento estudado, assim como as respectivas oportunidades. Estas que foram observadas por meio de uma boa comunicação a respeito dos produtos e promoções. A forma encontrada, via pesquisa, foi averiguar as possíveis contribuições da psicologia e psicodinâmica das cores e suas implicações nos processos emocionais e reacionais dos indivíduos. Da mesma maneira, foram analisados os efeitos e a forma adequada de se aplicar os preços psicológicos, quais são os condicionantes e requisitos. Ademais, foi investigado quais são as contribuições ciência da programação neurolinguística, por meio da sua ferramenta de ancoragem, onde em paralelo foi observado o nível de aderência do público alvo da pesquisa a diversos tipos de gatilhos mentais, entre eles os gatilhos de escassez, urgência, prova social, por que e novidade.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Sociais Aplicadas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAOpt_BR