Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Negreiros, Andrezza Rafael de Oliveira Vidal de-
dc.date.issued: 2018-10-15-
dc.description.abstract: The present work seeks to identify the importance of the use of productivity indicators in the provision of services of the Commercial Department to Combat Losses - DECP, of a distribution concession holder of electricity in the Northeast Region. What is the view of managers regarding the use of this management tool? How does the monitoring of these impacts on the operational results of the department? Through qualitative research, with semi structured interviews conducted with six managers of the area and the use of operational reports, it became possible to compare two teams from different geographical regions, which the company denotes the nomenclature of "regional", the same department, highlighting the similarities of production and differences with respect to each mode of management. Based on the evidence, the department's productive profile was drawn up, as well as the productivity tools and indicators used, describing the benefits and limitations of the use of process standardization in management as a way to achieve the goals. Opportunities for implementing improvements in the department's productive processes were identified, as well as the creation of a new indicator that increased the level of control of the use of resources, increasing productivity and corroborating with the alignment of the management strategies that includes the specificities of each regional. Also, the centralization of the service demands with which it was associated with the effective control of the executions, improved the control of the actions, as well as the synergy between the departments, with a central of services, distributing, controlling and accompanying operations to combat the loss of energy.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Indicadores
dc.subject: Produtividade
dc.subject: Resultados
dc.title: Uso dos indicadores de produtividade como ferramenta de gestão e mensuração de resultados de uma concessionária de distribuição elétrica da região nordeste
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Helen Gonçalves da-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho busca identificar qual a importância do uso dos indicadores de produtividade na prestação de serviços do Departamento Comercial de Combate às Perdas – DECP, de uma concessionária de distribuição de energia elétrica na Região Nordeste. Qual a visão dos gestores quanto à utilização dessa ferramenta de gestão? Como o acompanhamento destes impacta nos resultados operacionais do departamento? Através de pesquisa qualitativa, com entrevistas semiestruturadas realizadas com seis gestores da área e a utilização de relatórios operacionais, tornou-se possível à análise comparativa entre duas equipes de regiões geográficas distintas, as quais, a empresa denota a nomenclatura de “regionais”, do mesmo departamento, destacando as semelhanças de produção e diferenças com relação a cada modo de gestão. Com base nas evidências, traçou-se o perfil produtivo do departamento, assim como, as ferramentas e indicadores de produtividade utilizados, descrevendo benefícios e limitações do uso da padronização dos processos na gestão como forma de garantir atingimento das metas. Foram identificadas oportunidades de implementação de melhorias nos processos produtivos do departamento, assim como, a criação de um novo indicador que elevou o nível de controle do uso dos recursos, aumentando a produtividade e corroborando com o alinhamento das estratégias de gestão que, contempla as especificidades de cada regional. Também foi realizada a centralização das demandas de serviços com o qual associado ao controle efetivo das execuções, melhorou o controle das ações, como também, a sinergia entre os departamentos, com uma central de serviços, distribuindo, controlando e acompanhando as operações de combate às perdas de energia.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Administração
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADASpt_BR