Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Lucimeire Guilherme da-
dc.date.issued: 2019-10-18-
dc.description.abstract: Classical swine fever is a highly contagious disease in domestic and feral pigs, caused by a virus of the Family Flaviridae PESTIVIRUS. And a disease that leads to major economic losses in pig farming. The disease is notifiable disease and who determines the measures of control and eradication is the National Program of animal Suídea the Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock and Supply. The Classical Swine Fever presents itself in the form of subacute, acute, chronic and unapparent what determines is the virulence of the strain, the age of the animal and imulógico State. With respect to sanitary division Brazil has an area that is considered as a buffer zone free from classical swine fever composed by the regions South, Southeast and central-west and by a non-free zone, composed by the North and Northeast regions of Brazil. The objective of this study was to make a survey of cases of classical swine fever that occurred in Brazil in the year 2005 to 2018 which were notified the World Organization for Animal Health (OIE), the official veterinary service of Brazil. The results obtained showed a total of 57 outbreaks of Classical Swine Fever, which is distributed in the years from 2006 until 2009 and in the year of 2018, with the following occurrences of outbreaks: 7 outbreaks in the year 2006, 1 focus in 2007, 1 focus in 2008, 18 outbreaks in 2009 and 30 outbreaks in 2018. All outbreaks occurred in the North and Northeast regions, they are part of the zone not free from classical swine fever (CSF)
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Banco de dados
dc.subject: Epidemiologia
dc.subject: Suíno
dc.subjectoie
dc.title: Peste suína clássica no Brasil
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Alves, Alexandre José-
dc.description.resumo: A peste suína clássica é uma doença altamente contagiosa em suínos domésticos e selvagens, causada pelo vírus Pestivirus da família Flaviridae. E uma doença que leva a grandes perdas econômicas na suinocultura. A doença é de notificação obrigatória e quem determina as medidas de controle e erradicação é o Programa Nacional de sanidade Suídea do Ministério da Agricultura, Pecuária e do Abastecimento. A Peste Suína Clássica se apresenta na forma subaguda, aguda, crônica e inaparente o que determina é a virulência da cepa, idade do animal e estado imulógico. Com relação a divisão sanitária o Brasil possui uma área que é considerada zona livre de peste suína clássica composta pelas regiões Sul, Sudeste e centro-Oeste e por uma zona não livre, composta pelas regiões Norte e Nordeste do Brasil. Objetivou-se com esse trabalho fazer um levantamento dos casos de Peste Suína Clássica que ocorreram no Brasil do ano de 2005 a 2018 que foram notificados a Organização de Saúde Animal Mundial (OIE), pelo serviço veterinário oficial brasileiro. Os resultados obtidos evidenciaram um total de 57 focos de Peste Suína Clássica, que se distribuíram nos anos de 2006 até 2009 e no ano de 2018, com as seguintes ocorrências de focos: 7 focos no ano de 2006, 1 foco em 2007, 1 foco em 2008, 18 focos em 2009 e 30 focos em 2018. Todos os focos se deram em Estados das regiões Nordeste e Norte, as mesmas fazem parte da zona não livre de Peste Suína Clássica (PSC).
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Veterinárias
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::MEDICINA VETERINARIApt_BR