Tipo: TCC
Título: Design de superfície aplicado a portões de ferro
Autor(es): Farias, Lidiane Dias
Primeiro Orientador: Torres, Myrla Lopes
Resumo: O Design de Superfície, como especialidade do Design,vem tomando espaço em vários lugares e grupos de estudo. Primeiramente abrangendo a área de produção têxtil e cerâmica, conquista outros espaços nos anos mais recentes, como sua utilização no desenvolvimento de objetos tridimensionais.A percepção sobre esse aspecto fez despertar o interesse por sua aplicação em objetos de serralharia, os portões de ferro e seus derivados (varandas e grades de janela). Os consumidores desses produtos atualmente buscam diferenciação nos modelos de portão, os quais vêm sendo excessivamente repetidos, causando incômodo para os usuários e em alguns casos rejeição. Com isso, o projeto se destina a desenvolver uma linha de portões de ferro com a utilização de técnicas do Design de Superfície. Para isto, adotou-se uma metodologia embasada em autores como Löbach (2001), Baxter (2000) e Teixeira (2005). Como referencial teórico, fez-se a leitura de autores como Renata Rubim (2005), Rüthschilling (2008) e Dondis (1997). Dessa forma, o presente estudo pretende contribuir com o desenvolvimento de projetos de design de superfície voltados à construção de portões de ferro, especialmente pela carência de atenção na área.
Abstract: The Surface Design, as a specialty Design, is taking space in various places and study groups. First, it covers the area of textile and ceramics then it conquers other areas in recent years, as its use in the development of three-dimensional objects. The perception of this aspect arouse interest in their application to objects of metalwork such as the iron gates and its derivatives (balconies and window grilles). Consumers of these products currently looking for differentiation in the door types, which have been repeated excessively, causing discomfort and rejection to the users. With this, the project aims to build a line of iron gates with the use of the Surface Design techniques. For this, we adopted a methodology based on authors as Lobach (2001), Baxter (2000) and Teixeira (2005). The theoretical approach was made to read authors like Rubim (2005), Rüthschilling (2008) and Dondis (1997). Thus, this study aims to contribute to the development of design projects focused on the construction of surface iron gates, especially because lack of attention in the field.The Surface Design, as a specialty Design, is taking space in various places and study groups. First, it covers the area of textile and ceramics then it conquers other areas in recent years, as its use in the development of three-dimensional objects. The perception of this aspect arouse interest in their application to objects of metalwork such as the iron gates and its derivatives (balconies and window grilles). Consumers of these products currently looking for differentiation in the door types, which have been repeated excessively, causing discomfort and rejection to the users. With this, the project aims to build a line of iron gates with the use of the Surface Design techniques. For this, we adopted a methodology based on authors as Lobach (2001), Baxter (2000) and Teixeira (2005). The theoretical approach was made to read authors like Rubim (2005), Rüthschilling (2008) and Dondis (1997). Thus, this study aims to contribute to the development of design projects focused on the construction of surface iron gates, especially because lack of attention in the field.
Palavras-chave: Design de superfície
Portões de ferro
Linguagem visual
Surface design
Iron gates
Visual language
CNPq: CNPQ::OUTROS::DESENHO DE PROJETOS
Idioma: por
País: Brasil
Editor: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
Sigla da Instituição: UFPB
Departamento: Design
Tipo de Acesso: Acesso aberto
Attribution-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil
URI: http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nd/3.0/br/
URI: https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/16988
Data do documento: 26-Set-2013