https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/16991Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Lima, Flaviana Silva de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-03-13 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This work has as main objective the development of a female shoe, however analyze marketing possibilities of implementing a new aspect of the market and products, which has a core audience aged women. This will be evidenced studies on direct and indirectly the behavior and life of these older, plus an intrinsic valuation of products used by these ladies, in order to understand and know them better. However there is the opportunity to generate a product that has distinct characteristics reality of products that are launched this public. Soon questions are raised regarding the use, application, ergonomic, aesthetic and fashion. This opportunity arises from an assessment in relation to the growth of this defilement in Brazil and the world, without an accompanying growth of products and services designed for this group of people. Initially, information was collected to a theoretical basis, linked to the elderly population, Ergonomics, structure, and trends Fashion among others, whose purpose was to conceptualize alternatives footwear this audience. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Calçado feminino | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Mulheres idosas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ergonomia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Women's footwear | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Elderly women | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ergonomics | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Calçado feminino para terceira idade | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Torres, Myrla | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho tem por objetivo principal o desenvolvimento de um calçado feminino, contudo analisar possibilidades mercadológicas de implantar uma nova vertente de mercado e produtos, que possui por público principal mulheres idosas. Neste serão evidenciados estudos ligado direto e inderatemente ao comportamento e vida destas idosas, além de uma avaliação intrínseca de produtos utilizados por estas senhoras, visando entender e conhecê-las melhor. Contudo surge a oportunidade de gerar um produto que possui características distintas a realidade de produtos que são lançados a este público. Logo são levantados questionamentos com relação ao uso, aplicação ergonômica, estética e moda. Esta oportunidade nasce a partir de uma avaliação com relação ao crescimento desta polução no Brasil e no mundo, sem que haja um acompanhamento no crescimento de produtos e serviços planejados a este grupo de pessoas. Inicialmente foram levantados informações a fim de um embasamento teórico, ligados a população idosa, Ergonomia, estrutura, Moda e tendências entre outros, cuja finalidade foi a conceitualização de altenartivas de calçados a este público. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Design | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::OUTROS::DESENHO DE MODA | pt_BR |