https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/17024Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Santos, Maria de Fátima Rodrigues dos | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-11-30 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present work has as main objective to show how the relations of leisure and sociability between the elderly of the group Alegria de Viver connected to the Pastoral of the Elderly Person of the parish São Pedro and São Paulo of the city of Mamanguape, Northern Coast of Paraíba. The analyzes made from the study of gender, generation, as well as the study of leisure and sociability in the anthropological perspective. Research shows that there is a strong influence of the church on the members of the group. The research period was during the years 2016 and 2017. In order to obtain data from the group and a theoretical- methodological analysis, I used the ethnography where I could have a closer contact with the group. Observations were made during the meetings, party and travel with the group. In addition to the ethnography, a questionnaire was used, semi-structured interviews and data collection on the current situation of the elderly in the city of Mamanguape. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Antropologia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Etnografia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Idosos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Lazer | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Socialização | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Anthropology | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ethnography | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Seniors | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Recreation | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Socialization | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Lazer e sociabilidade no grupo Alegria de Viver da Pastoral da Pessoa Idosa de Mamanguape – PB | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Souza, Alessa Cristina Pereira de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho tem como principal objetivo mostrar como se dá as relações de lazer e sociabilidade entre os idosos do Grupo Alegria de Viver ligado a Pastoral da Pessoa Idosa da Paróquia São Pedro e São Paulo da cidade de Mamanguape, Litoral Norte da Paraíba. As análises feitas partem do estudo de gênero, geração, como também do estudo sobre lazer e sociabilidade na perspectiva antropológica. A pesquisa mostra que existe uma forte influência da Igreja católica sobre os membros do grupo. O período de pesquisa foi durante os anos de 2016 e 2017. Para que fosse possível obter dados do grupo e uma análise teórico-metodológica, utilizei-me da etnografia onde pude ter um contato mais de perto com o grupo. As observações foram feitas durante as reuniões, festa e viagens com o grupo. Além da etnografia, foi utilizado um questionário, entrevistas semi estruturadas e coletas de dados sobre a atual situação do idoso na cidade de Mamanguape. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Sociais Aplicadas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::ANTROPOLOGIA | pt_BR |