https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/1729Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | TORRES, Rayza de Lima | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2015-11-20 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Law n. 12,527/11, known as the Access to Public Information Act (API), reinforced the advertising idea guaranteed in the 1988 Constitution, and the search for accountability and for a greater social control of the Brazilian public administration. She contributed to the spread of culture of transparency, especially due to the use of portals as a means for public bodies to disclose information freely (active transparency) or they did upon request, with the Citizens Advice Bureau - SIC (passive transparency) . The API served as inspiration for the creation of similar legal provisions in state and municipal levels, as occurred in the capital of Paraiba. Joao Pessoa was the second capital of the Northeast to have its own Access to Information Law, Municipal Law No. 12.645/13. This paper analyzes the implementation of the Access to Information Act in Joao Pessoa City from the standpoint of passive transparency, using the Citizens Information Service - CIS. The methodology used was explanatory and deductive nature, using mainly the concepts brought by Angelico (2012), Araújo (2014), Abadala et al (2012) and Lopes (2012), and the use of legislation relevant to the topic. They collected qualitative and quantitative data through a questionnaire applied to the Department of Municipal Transparency. We note that the Law JP was instrumental in creating the Transparency Portal and CIS in the city. The latter presented a positive result from its implementation, with the annual growth in the number of requests, service most requests relating to time limits, guaranteeing access to people with different profiles, resource possibility the decisions taken, it is essential the its mapping. Thus, Municipal law generated for society a means of knowing what goes on in the governmental scene to supervise, participate in management while assisted management accountability, strengthening of institutions. In turn, the CIS was instrumental in this process, as well as contributing to realization of the law, meant that the information was delivered more quickly and comprehensively to the public, ensuring the realization of passive transparency. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | LEI DE ACESSO À INFORMAÇÃO (LAI) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | LEI Nº 12. 527/11 | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | POLÍTICAS DE ACESSO À INFORMAÇÃO | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | ACCOUNTABILITY | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | TRANSPARÊNCIA PASSIVA | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A implementação da Lei de Acesso à Informação em João Pessoa/ PB na ótica da transparência passiva | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | CARNEIRO, Vanderson Gonçalves | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4127916P2 | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | ANDRADE, Geraldo Magela | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | PAIVA, Rodrigo | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A Lei n º 12. 527/11, conhecida como Lei de Acesso à Informação Pública (LAI), reforçou a ideia de publicidade garantida na Constituição de 1988, assim como a busca por accountability e por um maior controle social da gestão pública brasileira. Ela contribuiu para disseminação da cultura de transparência, sobretudo, devido à utilização dos Portais como um meio para que os órgãos públicos divulgassem informações livremente (transparência ativa) ou o fizessem mediante provocação, com o Serviço de Informação ao Cidadão – SIC (transparência passiva). A LAI foi regulamentada por dispositivos legais semelhantes em âmbito estadual e municipal, como ocorreu na capital paraibana. João Pessoa foi a segunda capital do Nordeste a ter a sua própria Lei de Acesso à Informação, Lei Municipal nº 12.645/13. Este trabalho analisa a implantação da Lei de Acesso à Informação no Município de João Pessoa (LAIM/JP) do ponto de vista da transparência passiva, com a utilização do Serviço de Informações ao Cidadão. A metodologia adotada foi de natureza explicativa e dedutiva, utilizando-se principalmente dos conceitos trazidos por Angélico (2012), Araújo (2014), Abadala et al (2012) e Lopes (2012), além do uso da legislação pertinente ao tema. Foram coletados dados quantitativos e qualitativos, através de um questionário aplicado à Secretaria de Transparência Municipal. Observamos que a LAIM/JP foi essencial para criação do Portal da Transparência e do SIC no município. Este último, apresentou um resultado positivo desde a sua implementação, com o crescimento anual no número de solicitações, atendimento a maioria dos pedidos, respeito aos prazos, garantia de acesso a pessoas com perfis distintos, possibilidade de recursos às decisões tomadas, sendo essencial o seu mapeamento. Assim, a LAIM gerou para sociedade um meio de conhecer o que se passa no cenário governamental, de fiscalizar, participar da gestão, enquanto que auxiliou a Administração na prestação de contas, no fortalecimento das instituições. Por sua vez, o SIC foi fundamental nesse processo, pois além de contribuir para efetivação da lei, fez com que a informação fosse prestada de forma mais rápida e abrangente para a população, assegurando a concretização da transparência passiva. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Gestão Pública | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO::ADMINISTRACAO PUBLICA | pt_BR |