Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Santos, Thamires Xavier Alves-
dc.date.issued: 2020-03-31-
dc.description.abstract: This study had to conduct a systematic mapping of publications in relation to the theme of corporate reputation, by means of a bibliometric survey in the Portal of Journals of the Coordination of Higher Education Personnel (CAPES) linked to the Ministry of Education (MEC), at the Accounting and Administration congresses, the National Association of Graduate Programs in Accounting (ANPCONT), the Meeting of the Association of Graduate Programs in Management (EnANPAD), at the congress of the University of São Paulo (USP) of Scientific Initiation in Accounting, in administration magazines Mackenzie (RAM), Contemporary administration magazine (RAC), Brazilian Business Review (BBR), Contemporary Accounting Magazine (RCC), Accounting and Organizations Magazine (RCO), Universe accounting Magazine (RUC), Accounting, Management and Governance (CGG) between the years 2008 and 2018. The main objective of the study was to measure the profile of scientific production and the evolution of the theme of corporate reputation in articles published a sample of the congresses: ANPCONT, EnANPAD and USP and in the journals national in the areas of Accounting, Administration and Economics, with Qualis between A1 and B2 in the period between 2008 and 2018, demonstrating the importance and emergence of the theme related to corporate reputation and their respective conceptual synonyms, is corporate image and corporate identity. From the nature of this research, it should be noted that it can be categorized as quantitative because it appreciates the largest amount of relevant information about corporate reputation, especially in the context of business performance. In the systematic literature review in the databases, initially, 825 studies with the proposed theme were found; among these, 790 studies were excluded according to the established exclusion criteria. After application of the eligibility criteria, only 35 studies remained. The results showed, mainly, that the companies with a better reputation presented superior business performance, also evidencing that this can be a competitive advantage, considered an intangible asset, a valuable and specific resource of each company.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Imagem corporativa
dc.subject: Mapeamento sistemático
dc.subject: Reputação corporativa
dc.title: Mapeamento sistemático de reputação corporativa no Brasil: um estudo bibliométrico nos periódicos e congressos de contabilidade nos anos 2008 a 2018
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: França, Robério Dantas de-
dc.description.resumo: Esse estudo teve como objeto de pesquisa a realização de um mapeamento sistemático sobre publicações em relação à temática de reputação corporativa, por meio de um levantamento bibliométrico no Portal de Periódicos da Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES) vinculado ao Ministério da Educação (MEC), nos congressos de Contabilidade e Administração, da Associação Nacional de Programas de Pós-Graduação em Ciências Contábeis (ANPCONT), do Encontro da Associação dos Programas de Pós-Graduação em Administração (EnANPAD), no congresso da Universidade de São Paulo (USP) de Iniciação Científica em Contabilidade, nas Revistas de Administração Mackenzie (RAM), Revista de Administração Contemporânea (RAC), Brazilian Business Review (BBR), Revista Contemporânea de Contabilidade (RCC), Revista de Contabilidade e Organizações (RCO), Revista Universo Contábil (RUC), Contabilidade, Gestão e Governança (CGG) entre os anos de 2008 e 2018. O principal objetivo do estudo foi mensurar o perfil da produção científica e a evolução do tema de reputação corporativa nos artigos publicados em uma amostra dos congressos: ANPCONT, EnANPAD e USP e nos periódicos nacionais das áreas de Ciências Contábeis, Administração e Economia com Qualis entre A1 e B2, demonstrando a importância e a emergência da temática relacionada à reputação corporativa e seus respectivos sinônimos conceituais, ou seja, imagem corporativa e identidade corporativa. Da natureza desta pesquisa, cabe evidenciar que pode ser categorizada como sendo quantitativa, por apreciar o maior número de informações relevantes acerca da reputação corporativa, principalmente no contexto do desempenho empresarial. Na revisão de literatura sistemática nas bases de dados foram encontrados, inicialmente, 825 estudos com a temática proposta; dentre estes, foram excluídos 790 estudos, de acordo com os critérios de exclusão estabelecidos. Após a aplicação dos critérios de elegibilidade restaram apenas 35 estudos. Os resultados demonstraram, principalmente, que as empresas com melhor reputação apresentaram desempenho empresarial superior, evidenciando também, que esta pode ser uma vantagem competitiva, considerada um ativo intangível, recurso valioso e específico de cada empresa.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Sociais Aplicadas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADASpt_BR