https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/17395Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Melo, Nahuan Medeiros Fernandes de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-03-31 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to analyze the theoretical and practical aspects of the Tax on Causa Mortis Transmission and Donation of Any Goods or Rights, the ITCD, in Paraíba. It addressed the related issues found in the Federal Constitution, the National Tax Code, the Civil Code, the Civil Procedure Code and, mainly, in the relevant state legislation, Law No. 5,123/1989 and Decree No. 33,341/2012. It highlighted the main characteristics found in the legislation, such as Competence, Taxpayers and Responsible People, Taxable Event, Incident Rate, Calculation Basis, Immunity, Absence of incidence and Exemption. It presented the way of classifying the processes in Paraíba, reported the public data on the collection of ITCD in Paraíba, analyzed internal data of the responsible sector for the inspection and collection of this tax throughout the State, showed the state's fiscal panorama on this tax, demonstrated the manner to calculate ITCD and elaborated a tax planning to compare incidences of ITCD and ITBI. Moreover, it showed values of the annual revenues from the taxes of Paraíba and compared the contribution referring to each tax to the tax revenue in the State of Paraíba. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Direito tributário | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Contabilidade tributária | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | ITCD | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Doação | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Aspectos teóricos e práticos do ITCD: um estudo no Estado da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santos, Mateus Alexandre Costa dos | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa teve por objetivo analisar os aspectos teóricos e práticos do Imposto sobre Transmissão Causa Mortis e Doação de Quaisquer Bens ou Direitos, o ITCD, na Paraíba. Abordou os assuntos correlatos encontrados na Constituição Federal, no Código Tributário Nacional, no Código Civil, no Código de Processo Civil e, principalmente, na legislação estadual pertinente, a Lei nº 5.123/1989 e o Decreto nº 33.341/2012. Evidenciou as principais características encontradas na legislação, tais como Competência, Contribuintes e Responsáveis, Fato Gerador, Alíquota incidente, Base de Cálculo, Imunidade, Ausência de incidência e Isenção. Apresentou a forma de classificação dos processos na Paraíba, relatou dados públicos da arrecadação do ITCD paraibano, analisou dados internos do setor responsável pela fiscalização e cobrança desse imposto em todo Estado, mostrou o panorama fiscal do Estado em relação ao imposto, demonstrou a forma de cálculo do imposto, elaborou um planejamento tributário para comparar incidências do ITCD e ITBI. Exibiu valores das receitas anuais dos impostos paraibanos e comparou a contribuição referente a cada imposto para a receita tributária no Estado da Paraíba. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Sociais Aplicadas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS | pt_BR |