https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/17585Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | SOUZA, JAKLANE PAULINO DE | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-03-20 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present work proposes a reflection on the pain and the mourning process, through the analysis of the poetry “The death of Nanã” by the poet Patativa do Assaré. Along this path, we will make a brief explanation of some aspects related to the relationship between literature and psychoanalysis, based on the concepts of Sigmund Freud and Bellemin-Noel. To understand the concept of mourning, within the psychoanalytic perspective, it was necessary to start with the work of the precursor of psychoanalysis, Sigmund Freud; also bringing the concepts of the psychoanalyst and psychiatrist, Juan-David Nasio. Melancholy will be seen by the concept of Sigmund Freud and Julia Kristeva. Moacyr Scliar and Marie-Claude Lambotte will also be brought into discussion about melancholy. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Literatura | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | psicanálise | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | luto | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | melancolia | pt_BR |
| dc.title | LITERATURA E PSICANÁLISE: O LUTO POÉTICO DE PATATIVA DO ASSARÉ EM A MORTE DE NANÃ | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Rodrigues, Hermano de França | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho propõe uma reflexão sobre a dor e o processo de luto, através da análise da poesia “A morte de Nanã” do poeta Patativa do Assaré. Nesse percurso, faremos uma breve explanação de alguns aspectos referentes às relações entre a literatura e a psicanálise, tomando como base os conceitos de Sigmund Freud e Bellemin-Noel. Para compreender o conceito de luto, dentro da perspectiva psicanalítica, foi necessário partir pela obra do percursor da psicanálise, Sigmund Freud; trazendo também os conceitos do psicanalista e psiquiatra, Juan- David Nasio. A melancolia será vista pelo conceito de Sigmund Freud e Julia Kristeva. Moacyr Scliar e Marie-Claude Lambotte também serão colocados em discussão a respeito da melancolia. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Letras | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS::LINGUA PORTUGUESA | pt_BR |