Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: MARTINS, MARIA DE MEDEIROS-
dc.date.issued: 2020-03-30-
dc.description.abstract: The Undergraduate thesis entitled “The implications of domestic violence in childhood and in children's safety relationships in violent cases” constituted a qualitative bibliographic and documentary research on domestic violence and its threats, either directly or indirect, against children and adolescents. The main objective of the study was to understand the relationship between domestic violence and “violent” children, as well as to assess gender roles in the family scenario; the influence of patriarchy on family relationships; understand childhood in family relationships; characterize the phenomenon of violence in family relationships; and assess the impacts of domestic violence on childhood and on the social life of children. The main categories of our study include: gender, family, childhood and violence. Our CBT is divided into three chapters. The first chapter deals with gender relations, patriarchy and family and how cultural, social and historical determinations that influence and underlie the process of inequality between men and women assumed in family relationships and in the public environment. The second chapter exposes a childhood trajectory in Brazil and an influence of the Christian religion in the context of deprivations and confrontations until the recognition of the rights of children and adolescents. Finally, as multiple expressions of violence and its implications for the social development of children who are assaulted by parents or who witnessed an aggression between their guardians and the coping mechanisms and legal devices to deal with violence. The study provided an analysis of the possible effects on family relationships and social life of children who have suffered “daughters and sons” from violence, as well as the complexity and the need to face a type of violation that affects the fundamental rights of children and adolescents.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Gênero. Criança e Adolescente. Relações Familiares Patriarcais. Violência Doméstica.
dc.subject: Gender. Child and teenager. Patriarchal Family Relations. Domestic violence.
dc.title: AS IMPLICAÇÕES DA VIOLÊNCIA DOMÉSTICA NA INFÂNCIA E NAS RELAÇÕES DE SOCIABILIDADE DAS CRIANÇAS PROVENIENTE DE LARES VIOLENTOSpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Inácio, Elisangela de Oliveira-
dc.description.resumo: O presente Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (TCC) intitulado “As implicações da violência doméstica na infância e nas relações de sociabilidade das crianças provenientes de lares violentos” constituiu-se em uma pesquisa bibliográfica e documental, de natureza qualitativa sobre a violência doméstica e suas consequências, seja direta ou indireta, contra crianças e adolescentes. O objetivo principal do estudo foi entender a relação entre a violência doméstica e os chamados “filhos da violência”, bem como, avaliar os papéis de gênero no âmbito da família; a influência do patriarcado nas relações familiares; compreender a infância nas relações familiares; caracterizar o fenômeno da violência nas relações familiares; e avaliar os impactos da violência doméstica na infância e na vida social das crianças. As categorias principais do nosso estudo compreendem: gênero, família, infância e violência. Nosso TCC está distribuído em três capítulos. O primeiro capítulo aborda sobre as relações de gênero, patriarcado e família e as determinações culturais, sociais e históricas que influenciam e embasam o processo de desigualdade entre os homens e as mulheres assumidas nas relações familiares e meio público. O segundo capítulo expõe a trajetória da infância no Brasil e a influência da religião cristã ocidental no contexto de privações e enfrentamentos até o reconhecimento do direito da criança e do adolescente. E, por último, as múltiplas expressões de violência e suas implicações no desenvolvimento social dos(as) filhos(as) que são agredidos pelos pais ou que presenciaram a agressão entre seus responsáveis e os mecanismos de enfrentamento e dispositivos legais de enfrentamento à violência. O estudo proporcionou analisar os possíveis impactos nas relações familiares e na vida social das crianças consideradas “filhas e filhos” da violência, bem como a complexidade e a necessidade de enfrentamento a qualquer tipo de violação que fira os direitos fundamentais das crianças e dos adolescentes.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Sociais
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADASpt_BR