https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/1826Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Rodrigues, Mônica da Silva | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-06-03 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The study aims to investigate the use of study strategies for undergraduate students, helping and guiding psychopedagogical processes bringing further information and assisting in the teaching / learning process. The participants in the research were 99 students from the Federal University of Paraiba, aged between 18 and 62 years, both sexes and attending different undergraduate courses as pedagogy, educational psychology, language, social work and history. This is a cross-sectional, descriptive and quantitative study, and the instruments used were an elaborated interview, to identify sociodemographic data, and the Study Skill Checklist (SSC). We noticed that students often use study strategies, they consider the importance of using strategies for the learning process as well as to get a good academic performance. It is expected that this study will contribute to the pedagogical processes bringing data designed to encourage the use of study strategies for lifelong learning. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino superior | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estratégias de estudo - alunos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Rendimento escolar | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Uso de estratégias de estudo em alunos de curso superior | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Minervino, Carla Alexandra S. Moita | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O estudo visa investigar o uso de estratégias de estudo em alunos de graduação, contribuindo e norteando processos psicopedagógicos trazendo novos dados e auxiliando no processo ensino/aprendizagem. Participaram da pesquisa 99 estudantes da UFPB, com idade entre 18 a 62 anos, de ambos os sexos, dos cursos de pedagogia, psicopedagogia, letras, serviço social e história. O estudo é de natureza transversal, descritivo e quantitativo, os instrumentos utilizados foram Entrevista elaborada, para identificar dados sócios demográficos, Escala de Estratégias de Estudo (Study Skill Checklist-SSC). Pôde-se constatar que os alunos utilizam com frequência estratégias de estudo, consideram importante o uso das estratégias para aprendizagem, bem como para obter um bom rendimento acadêmico. Espera-se que este estudo contribua para os processos pedagógicos trazendo dados que visam incentivar a utilização de estratégias de estudo para uma aprendizagem permanente. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Psicopedagogia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |