Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Toledo, Ringson Gray Monteiro de-
dc.date.issued: 2020-02-20-
dc.description.abstract: Among public educational policies, teacher training is found to be the most relevant, given the transformative role it proposes. In this sense, teacher education has proved to be a challenge, considering the deficiencies either in the initial or continued process. This aspect, at times, ends up revealing results that lead to school daily life. In this sense, in addition to this observation, it is essential to emphasize that the training of teachers, in a paradigmatic perspective, should problematize social issues, including training proposals that focus on Human Rights. The object that guides this work is the study of the State Education Plan of Paraíba / PEE-PB, Law nº 10.488 / 2015 and the Teacher Training in Human Rights, as set in Goal 13 of the respective plan and the relevance of Human Rights at school . In this context, the general objective was to analyze, in the Paraíba State Education Plan, Law No. 10,488 / 2015, the proposal for Teacher Training in Human Rights and specific objectives: to investigate, through the application of a questionnaire, such as pedagogical listening, which perception interviewees have about the State Education Plan, its execution and the insertion of the theme of Teacher Training in Human Rights, in addition to identifying, based on the National Education Plan and the state plans of the 08 (eight) Northeastern states and the educational plan which contradictions were verified in the Human Rights Teacher Training. Qualitative research consolidated its methodology in aspects of Dialectical Historical Materialism, in addition to the use of documents and bibliographies by authors such as Arendt, Bobbio, Magendzo, Saviani, Zenaide, Guimarães, Rodrigues, Trindade, Freire, Richardson, Frigotto, among others, in addition to research in institutional documents, such as the National Education Plan / PNE, Law No. 13,005 / 2014 of the Law of Directives and Bases of Education / LDB No. 9394/96 and the Federal Constitution of 1988 CF / 88. We reiterate the importance of listening to the research subjects through members of the State Education Council of Paraíba CEE / PB, who collaborated in the preparation of the respective Paraíba plan. The work sought to demonstrate the relevance of the Human Rights teacher training proposal at school, based on the interviewees' impressions, as well as on the PEE / PB execution and monitoring process.
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpt_BR
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Plano Estadual de Educação
dc.subject: Formação docente
dc.subject: Direitos humanos
dc.subject: State Plan of Education
dc.subject: Teacher training
dc.subject: Human rights
dc.title: Plano Estadual de Educação: formação docente e pertinência dos direitos humanos na escola
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Rodrigues, Janine Marta Coelho-
dc.description.resumo: Dentre as politicas públicas educacionais, verifica-se a formação docente como a de maior relevância, frente ao papel transformador que ela se propõe. Nesse sentido, a formação docente tem se revelado como um desafio, considerando as deficiências seja no processo inicial ou continuado. Esse aspecto, por vezes, acaba revelando resultados que desembocam na cotidianidade escolar. Nesse sentido afora essa constatação é fundamental enfatizar que a formação de professores, numa perspectiva paradigmática deve problematizar as questões sociais, incluindo propostas formativas que tematize os Direitos Humanos. O objeto que norteia esse trabalho é o estudo do Plano Estadual de Educação da Paraíba/PEE-PB, Lei nº 10.488/2015 e a Formação Docente em Direitos Humanos, conforme fixado na Meta 13 do respectivo plano e a pertinência dos Direitos Humanos na escola. Nesse contexto, objetivo geral foi analisar no Plano Estadual de Educação da Paraíba, lei de nº 10.488/2015 a proposta de Formação Docente em Direitos Humanos e objetivos específicos: investigar, por meio da aplicação de um questionário, tipo escuta pedagógica, qual percepção os entrevistados têm sobre o Plano Estadual de Educação, a sua execução e a inserção do tema da Formação Docente em Direitos Humanos além de identificar, a partir do Plano Nacional de Educação e dos planos estaduais dos 08 (oito) estados do Nordeste e o plano educacional paraibano quais contradições foram verificadas sobre a Formação Docente em Direitos Humanos. A pesquisa de caráter qualitativo sedimentou sua metodologia em aspectos do Materialismo Histórico Dialético, afora a utilização de documentos e bibliografias de autores como Arendt, Bobbio, Magendzo, Saviani, Zenaide, Guimarães, Rodrigues, Trindade, Freire, Richardson, Frigotto, dentre outros, além da pesquisa em documentos institucionais, como o Plano Nacional de Educação/PNE, lei nº 13.005/2014 da lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação/LDB nº 9394/96 e da própria Constituição Federal de 1988 CF/88. Reiteramos a importância da escuta feita aos sujeitos da pesquisa por meio de integrantes do Conselho Estadual de Educação da Paraíba CEE/PB, que colaboraram na confecção do respectivo plano paraibano. O trabalho procurou demonstrar a pertinência da proposta de Formação de professores em Direitos Humanos na escola, a partir das impressões dos entrevistados, como também sobre o processo de execução e acompanhamento do PEE/PB.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR