Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Andrade, Maria José de-
dc.date.issued: 2020-02-27-
dc.description.abstract: The stages of a literacy project and the knowledge that is shared with its development should be associated to the daily routine of a student, in order to make sense and he may participate of the activities, comprehending and reflecting about diverse situations which interfere in his growing as a citizen who participates and interacts in society. This way, the present research has as its main objective to comprehend how the development of a literacy project can contribute to the citizen formation of students of the 5th grade Elementary School and to the reframing of their discursive positions in relation to the social problems of the community they are inserted in, by means of the production of two textual genres: open letter and leaflet. In order to substantiate the research about the notion of literacy and literacy projects, it is started from the studies of Street (2014), Soares (2012, 2008), Kleiman (2010, 2007, 2005, 1995), Lotsch (2016), Oliveira et al (2014), Oliveira and Santos (2012), Tinoco (2013, 2008), Dias (2016), Kleiman et al (2013), Santos (2012), among others who understand that working with literacy projects enables the reframing of work with practices of reading and writing. In relation to the notion of writing, the theoretical foundation used the studies of Koch and Elias (2015), Antunes (2010, 2003), Marcuschi (2008), Geraldi (2002), Ferrarezi Junior and Carvalho (2015), as well as what standardizes the Curricular Common National Basis – BNCC (BRASIL, 2018). These authors understand that the social practices of writing require differentiate actions that promote the comprehension and the meaning of the Portuguese Language classes. In relation to studies about textual genres, the research started from Bakhtin (2011), Marcuschi (2008), Antunes (2010), BNCC (BRASIL, 2018) and the National Curriculum Parameters – PCN (BRASIL, 1998). The studies of Brito (2015), Martins (2015), Leite (2014) and Maior (2011) were specifically used about open letter. In relation to leaflet, the studies of Rodrigues (2014) and Karwoski (2005) were considered. The developed research is qualitative and descriptive, delineated as a action research, constituted of steps and a literacy project developed from conversation circles, field class, lecture, and textual productions of the genders open letter and leaflet. All the developed stages were essential to enable students a critical position about the social problem in focus: the accumulated waste along the community streets. This way, the research results point out significant advances in social literacy of students and the resizing of their positions along the project development, from the production of written textual genres and after their insertion in literacy events that propitiate a significant knowledge about the care about environment, especially the waste which is daily produced in our houses.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Letramento
dc.subject: Projeto de Letramento em Língua Portuguesa
dc.subject: Carta Aberta
dc.subject: Folder
dc.subject: Literacy
dc.subject: Literacy Project in the Portuguese Language
dc.subject: Open Letter
dc.subject: Leaflet
dc.title: Práticas letradas no 5º ano do ensino fundamental: uma experiência com projeto de letramento em língua portuguesa
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Sales, Laurênia Souto-
dc.description.resumo: As etapas de um projeto de letramento e os saberes que são partilhados com a sua realização devem estar associadas ao dia a dia do aluno para que produzam sentido e para que ele possa participar das atividades compreendendo e refletindo sobre as diversas situações que interferem no seu crescimento enquanto cidadão, que participa e interage na sociedade. Dessa maneira, esta pesquisa tem como objetivo geral compreender como o desenvolvimento de um projeto de letramento pode contribuir para a formação cidadã de discentes do 5º ano Ensino Fundamental e para a ressignificação dos seus posicionamentos discursivos acerca dos problemas sociais da comunidade na qual estão inseridos, por meio da produção de gêneros textuais carta aberta e folder. Para fundamentar o trabalho acerca da noção de letramento e dos projetos de letramento, partiu-se dos estudos de Street (2014), Soares (2012, 2008), Kleiman (2010, 2007, 2005,1995), Lotsch (2016), Oliveira et al (2014), Oliveira e Santos (2012), Tinoco (2013, 2008). Dias (2016), Kleiman et al (2013), Santos (2012), dentre outros que entendem que trabalhar com projetos de letramento viabiliza a ressignificação do trabalho com práticas de leitura e de escrita. Acerca da noção de escrita, utilizou-se como norte teórico os estudos de Koch e Elias (2015), Antunes (2010; 2003), Marcuschi (2008), Geraldi (2002), Ferrarezi Júnior e Carvalho (2015), bem como o que normatiza a Base Nacional Comum Curricular – BNCC (BRASIL, 2018). Esses autores entendem que as práticas sociais de escrita requerem ações diferenciadas que promovam a compreensão e o sentido nas aulas de Língua Portuguesa. Em relação aos estudos sobre os gêneros textuais, a pesquisa partiu de Bakhtin (2011), Marcuschi (2008), Antunes (2010), BNCC (BRASIL, 2018) e dos Parâmetros Curriculares Nacionais – PCN (BRASIL, 1998); especificamente sobre a carta aberta, recorreu-se a Brito (2015), Martins (2015), Leite (2014), Maior (2011) e, quanto ao folder, Rodrigues (2014) e Karwoski (2005). A pesquisa desenvolvida é de natureza qualitativa e descritiva, com delineamento de pesquisa-ação, constituída de etapas de um projeto de letramento realizado a partir de: rodas de conversa, aula de campo, palestra e produções textuais dos gêneros carta aberta e folder. Todas as etapas desenvolvidas foram essenciais para que se possibilitasse ao aluno um posicionamento crítico sobre o problema social em foco: o lixo acumulado nas ruas da comunidade. Dessa maneira, os resultados da pesquisa apontaram avanços significativos no letramento social dos alunos e no redimensionamento dos seus posicionamentos ao longo do desenvolvimento do projeto, a partir da produção dos gêneros textuais escritos e após sua inserção em eventos de letramento que proporcionaram um conhecimento significativo a respeito dos cuidados que se deve ter com o meio ambiente, especialmente, com o lixo produzido diariamente em nossas casas.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Letras
dc.publisher.program: Mestrado Profissional em Letras (Profletras)
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS::LINGUA PORTUGUESApt_BR