Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Lima, Vanessa Carla Borges de-
dc.date.issued: 2020-02-28-
dc.description.abstract: This study deals with the determinants of the relationship between Social Protection and Territory, based on a study of the socio-territorial conditions of conditioned public services linked to the territory of experience of families benefiting from Bolsa Família. Aiming to analyze the impact of access to conditioned public services on Social Protection of families benefiting from the Bolsa Família Program in municipalities in the 2nd Geoadministrative Region of the State of Paraíba. The theoreticalmethodological approach of this quantitative and qualitative investigative study, presents the fundamental conceptions of Social Protection, discussing the initial historical milestones of Social Protection, deepening the debate in the Brazilian context, especially from the Federal Constitution of 1988, with emphasis in the Social Assistance Policy and in the debate on Income Transfer Programs. It presents the historical and legal dimensions of the Bolsa Família Program, and the importance of intersectorality for the management of the program. The research was developed from secondary sources, through bibliographic and documentary survey; followed by the analysis of data made available on online platforms of public institutions linked to the object under study. The study sample refers to four municipalities in the 2nd Geoadministrative Region of Paraíba, comprising a total of 24 municipalities. The results allow us to infer some considerations from the elucidation of socio-territorial social protection indicators linked to the housing territory, namely: social protection management and income transfer policies are two faces of the (although incipient) model of social protection in the country. In addition, there is an intrinsic relationship between social protection and the territory, considering the territory is a determining factor / indicator for mediations and management of social protection. We also identified the importance of intersectoriality as the main mediation in the management process of the Bolsa Família Program. Finally, the incursions carried out allowed us to see that the Bolsa Família Program has been gradually suffering from the downsizing of the budget, and consequently has shown a decrease in the number of beneficiary families, with the maintenance and continuity of the program being, perhaps, the biggest problem encountered during the course of the program. our study.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Proteção social
dc.subject: Território
dc.subject: Programa Bolsa Família
dc.subject: Serviços públicos condicionados
dc.subject: Social protection
dc.subject: Territory
dc.subject: Bolsa Família Program
dc.subject: Conditional public services
dc.title: Bolsa Família, proteção social e território: o impacto das condições de acesso aos serviços públicos condicionados instalados no território de vivência
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Conserva, Marinalva de Sousa-
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo versa sobre os determinantes da relação entre Proteção Social e Território, a partir de um estudo das condições socioterritoriais dos serviços públicos condicionados vinculados ao território de vivência das famílias beneficiárias do Bolsa Família. Tendo como objetivo analisar o impacto do acesso aos serviços públicos condicionados na Proteção Social das famílias beneficiárias do Programa Bolsa Família em municípios da 2º Região Geoadministrativa do Estado da Paraíba. A abordagem teórico-metodológica desse estudo investigativo de caráter quantiqualitativo, apresenta as concepções fundantes da Proteção Social, discorrendo sobre marcos históricos iniciais da Proteção Social, aprofundando o debate no contexto brasileiro, sobretudo, a partir da Constituição Federal de 1988, com ênfase na Política de Assistência Social e o no debate sobre os Programas de Transferência de Renda. Apresenta as dimensões históricas e legais do Programa Bolsa Família, e a importância da intersetorialidade para a gestão do programa. A pesquisa foi desenvolvida a partir de fontes secundárias, através de levantamento bibliográfico e documental; seguido da análise de dados disponibilizados em plataformas on line de instituições públicas vinculadas ao objeto em estudo. A amostragem do estudo refere-se a quatro municípios da 2º Região Geoadministrativa da Paraíba, composta por um total de 24 municípios. Os resultados permitem inferir algumas considerações a partir da elucidação de indicadores socioterritoriais de proteção social vinculados ao território de moradia, quais sejam: a gestão da proteção social e as políticas de transferência de renda são duas faces do modelo (ainda que incipiente) de proteção social no país. Além disso, há uma intrínseca relação entre a proteção social e o território, considerando o território configura-se fator/indicador determinante para mediações e gestão da proteção social. Identificamos ainda a importância da intersetorialidade enquanto principal mediação no processo de gestão do Programa Bolsa Família. Por fim, as incursões realizadas nos permitiram constatar que o Programa Bolsa Família tem sofrido gradativamente com o enxugamento do orçamento, e consequentemente apresentado diminuição no número de famílias beneficiárias, sendo a manutenção e continuidade do programa, talvez, o maior problema encontrado no decorrer do nosso estudo
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Serviço Social
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Serviço Social
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIALpt_BR