https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/18578Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Melo, Maria Aparecida Vieira de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-11-12 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | ABSTRACT Education, as a social practice, positions social subjects in different ways as can be verified throughout Brazilian and Latin American history. Recently, it was observed the appearance of a discursive order that excels in the difference and cultural diversity in education. This event is felt in the territory of field education through social movements where the subjects of the field assume affirmative positions and functions of valuing their rights, their culture, their knowledge and commitments to social transformation, thus breaking with the hegemonic discourse about education within the culture of the dominant elites. In this context, interculturality, as a táticfor strengthening the social movements of the field,is part of a counter hegemonic and decolonial perspective. Considering this assumption, this research has as the siss the assertion that interculturality functions as a guiding principle of the position of the subject of the field in the National TextbookPolicy. Thus, its general objective aims to analyze the intercultural positioning of the peasant subject in the order of the discourse of field education and, as specific objectives, to map the source texts that underlie the PNLD/field; identify the series of signs that evidence the different positions of the subject of the field; describe the beams of relationships that specify the position of the subject of the field; to elucidate discursive orders related to the intercultural position of the subject ofthe field and, finally, to explain the functioning of interculturality as a guiding principle of the making of the PNLD/field. The theoretical/methodological toolbox adopted is the archaeological analysis of Michel Foucault's discourse (2008), which offers us the conditions to answer the following questions: what beams of relationships are triggered in the PNLD/fieldto define the positions of the subjects of the field? What series of signs constitute the discursive order of the PNLD/field? What are the correreports of interculturality demarcated the position of the subject of the field? The initial sources of this research are: PNLD/field-2013 and 2016. Some PNLD/fieldfindings point to the intercultural position of the subject of the field, linked to democracy, human rights, the decolonial perspective and cultural studies. For, the position of the subjects of the field crosses the subjects in their singularities and particularities, emphasizing their differences in the midstof the intercultural diversity of which they are positioned in the national policy of the textbook for field education. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | RÉSUMÉ L'éducation, en tantque pratique sociale, tend à positionner les sujets sociaux de différentes manières, comme on peut le vérifier tout au long de l'histoire brésilienne et latino-américaine. Plus récemment, on a-t-on constaté l’émergence d’un ordre discursif mettant l’accent sur la différence et la diversité culturelle en éducation. Cet événement est ressenti sur le territoire de l'éducation des champs à travers des mouvements sociaux où les sujets des champs assument des positions et fonctions affirmatives de valorisation de leurs droits, de leur culture, de leurs connaissances et de leur engagement pour la transformation sociale, en rompant, ainsi, avec le discours hégémonique sur l'éducation au sein de la culture des élites dominantes. Dans ce contexte,se place la question de l'interculturalité, en tant que tactiquede renforcement des mouvements sociaux des champs, dans une optique contre-hégémonique et décoloniale. Considérant ce présupposé, cette recherche a pour thèse l'assertion selon laquelle l’interculturalité fonctionne comme un principe directeur de laposition du sujet des champs dans la Politique Nationale du Livre Didactique. Ainsi, son objectif général est d'analyser le positionnement interculturel du sujet paysan dans l'ordre du discours de l'éducation des champs et, comme objectifs spécifiques rechercher les textes sources qui fondent la PNLD/champs; identifier les séries des signes qui montrent les différentes positions du sujet des champs; décrire les faisceaux de relations qui spécifient la position du sujet des champs; élucider les ordres discursifs liés à la position interculturelle du sujet des champs et, enfin, expliciter le fonctionnement de l'interculturalité comme principe directeur de l’élaboration de la PNLD/champs. La boîte à outils théorique/méthodologique adoptée est l'analyse archéologiquedu discours de Michel Foucault (2008), Michel Foucault (2008), qui nous propose les conditions pour répondre aux questions suivantes : quels faisceaux de relations sont déclenchés dans le PNLD/champspour définir les positions des sujets du domaine? Quelles séries de signes constituent l’ordre discursif du PNLD/champs? Quels sont les corréports de l’interculturalité qui délimitent la position du sujet du domaine ? Les premières sources de cette recherche sont: PNLD/champs-2013 et 2016. Certainesconstatations pointent vers la position interculturelle du sujet du domaine, liée à la démocratie, aux droits de l’homme, à la perspective décoloniale et aux études culturelles. Car, la position des sujets du domainecroise les sujets dans leurs singularités etleurs particularités, en soulignant leurs différences au milieu de la diversité interculturelle dont ils sont positionnés dans la politique nationale du manuel d’éducation sur le terrain. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Discurso | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Interculturalidade | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | PNLD/Campo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação do Campo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Posição de sujeito | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Speech | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Interculturality | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | PNLD/field | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Country Education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Subject position | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Discours | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Interculturalité | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | PNLD/champs | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Éducation à lacampagne | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Position du sujet | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O discurso sobre o posicionamento intercultural do sujeito na política nacional do livro didático para educação do campo | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Carlos, Erenildo João | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A educação, enquanto prática social, posiciona os sujeitos sociais de diferentes modos conforme pode ser verificado ao longo da história brasileira e latino-americana. Recentemente, constatou-se o aparecimento de uma ordem discursiva que prima pela diferença e diversidade cultural na educação. Esse acontecimento se faz sentir no território da educação do campo por meio dos movimentos sociais onde ossujeitos do campo assumem posições e funções afirmativas de valorização de seus direitos, de sua cultura, de seus saberes e comprometimentos com a transformação social, rompendo, assim,com o discurso hegemônico sobre a educação noseio da cultura das elites dominantes.Nesse contexto, a interculturalidade, enquanto táticade fortalecimento dos movimentos sociais do campo, insere-se numa ótica contra hegemônica e decolonial. Considerando esse pressuposto, esta pesquisa tem como tese a assertiva de que a interculturalidade funciona como um princípio orientador da posição intercultural do sujeito do campo na Política Nacional do Livro Didático.Assim, seu objetivo geral visa analisar odiscurso sobreposicionamento intercultural do sujeito campesino na ordem do discurso da educação do campo e, como objetivos específicos mapear os textos-fontes que fundamentam o PNLD/Campo; identificar as séries de signos que evidenciam as diferentes posições do sujeito do campo; descrever os feixes derelações que especificam aposição intercultural do sujeito do campo; elucidar ordens discursivas relacionadas à posição intercultural do sujeito do campo e, por fim, explicitar o funcionamento da interculturalidade como princípio orientador da feitura daPNLD/Campo. A caixa de ferramenta teórica/metodológica adotada é a análise arqueológica do discurso de Michel Foucault (2008), a qual, nos oferece condições de responder as seguintes indagações: que feixes de relações são acionados no PNLD/Campopara definir as posições dos sujeitos do campo? Que séries de signos constituem a ordem discursiva do PNLD/Campo? Quais os correlatos dainterculturalidade demarcam a posição do sujeito do campo? As fontes iniciais desta investigação são: PNLD/Campo –2013 e 2016. Alguns enunciados do PNLD/Campoapontam a posição intercultural do sujeito do campo, vinculadas à democracia, aos direitos humanos, a perspectiva decolonial e aos estudos culturais. Pois, a posição dos sujeitos do campo atravessa os sujeitos em suas singularidades e particularidades, dando ênfase as suas diferenças em meio a diversidade intercultural da qual se posicionam na política nacional do livro didático para educação do campo. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |