https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/18632Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Santana, Renata Morais de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-03-20 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Introduction: The Family Health and Primary Care Extended Centers are consolidated in Primary Care in Brazil in order to guarantee the longitudinality of care through actions that directly impact people’s health conditions. Objective: To understand the actions of The Family Health and Primary Care in the management of care for children with chronic illness in Primary Health Care. Methodology: Research with a qualitative approach of an exploratory-descriptive nature. The study was carried out with health professionals who work in teams of the Family Health and Primary Care in a large municipality in Pernambuco. Data collection was performed using the focus group technique, in the months of February and April of 2019. The empirical material was interpreted through thematic analysis. Results: The matrix support bases the performance of the teams, such activities include both individual and collective care, with care management highlighted in all its dimensions, even if partially. The organizational and professional dimensions were positively highlighted with regard to the organization of formal flows of care and construction/strengthening of bonds based on integrated work between the teams involved. However, weaknesses in the systemic and societal dimensions were found when informal referrals from primary care to the specialized network were identified, compromising the referral and counter-referral process, and the absence of sufficient vacancies by the regulatory system of the studied municipality. Conclusion: The work of the Family Health and Primary Care Extended Centers with the Family Health Teams increases the possibility of expanded care in primary care, promoting new organizational formats of health care that favor the management of care for children with chronic health conditions. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Atenção primária à saúde | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estratégia saúde da família | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Saúde da criança | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Doença crônica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Família | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Família - Saúde | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Primary health care | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Family health strategy | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Child health | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Chronic disease | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Family | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Possibilidades de atuação do Núcleo Ampliado de Atenção à Saúde da Família e Atenção Básica na gestão do cuidado à criança com doença crônica | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Collet, Neusa | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Introdução: Os Núcleos Ampliados de Saúde da Família e Atenção Básica se consolidam na Atenção Primária no Brasil com o intuito de garantir a longitudinalidade do cuidado por meio de ações que impactem diretamente nas condições de saúde das pessoas. Objetivo: Compreender as ações do Núcleo Ampliado de Saúde da Família e Atenção Básica na gestão do cuidado a crianças com doença crônica na Atenção Primária à Saúde . Metodologia: Pesquisa de abordagem qualitativa de cunho exploratório-descritiva. O estudo foi realizado com profissionais que atuam em equipes do Núcleo Ampliado de Saúde da Família e Atenção Básica de um município de grande porte de Pernambuco. A coleta de dados foi realizada através da técnica de grupo focal, nos meses de fevereiro e abril de 2019. O material empírico foi interpretado por meio de análise temática. Resultados: O apoio matricial embasa a atuação das equipes, as atividades contemplam o cuidado tanto individual quanto coletivo, ressaltando as seis dimensões da gestão do cuidado, mesmo que parcialmente. As dimensões organizacional e profissional tiveram destaque positivo no que se refere à organização de fluxos formais de cuidado e construção/fortalecimento de vínculos com base no trabalho integrado entre as equipes envolvidas. Porém, nas dimensões sistêmica e societária fragilidades foram encontradas quando se identificou a realização de encaminhamentos informais da atenção primária para a rede especializada, comprometendo o processo de referência e contrarreferência, e a ausência de vagas suficientes pelo sistema de regulação do município estudado. Conclusão: O trabalho multiprofissional das equipes dos Núcleos Ampliados de Saúde da Família e Atenção Básica junto às Equipes de Saúde da Família de referência, aumenta a possibilidade de um cuidado longitudinal na atenção primária, promovendo novos formatos organizativos de fazer saúde que favorecem a gestão do cuidado às crianças com doenças crônicas. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Medicina | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Mestrado Profissional em Saúde da Família | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE | pt_BR |