Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Adarlam Tadeu da-
dc.date.issued: 2020-07-14-
dc.description.abstract: This work was linked to the PGPCI Public Policies line. This dissertation consisted of analyzing how the social enterprise of Che Guevara settlement correlated incidences of socio-technical management, socio-political responsibility and income production in the period from 2008 to 2018. The settlement was created in November 2007 and the association was founded in January 2008, reason for choosing the referred time frame. The three approaches mentioned above are suggested as components of trichotomy of social enterprises and make it possible to oxygenate the associative and economic vitality of those entities. Social enterprises are distinguished in formal and informal ways. The formal ones such as associations, cooperatives, rural warehouses, among others; and the informal ones are the productive groups of women, youth groups, groups of handicrafts. This distinction avoids being restricted to bureaucratic-juridical-legal aspects and, at the same time, expands the scope of the definition of social enterprises, to varied initiatives of people structured in groups, collectives and semi-collectives. Admitting as socioeconomic organizations based on the singularities existing in each location, whether in the camp, settlement or even in urban spaces. This work was guided by six concomitant and sequential steps: definition of the object of study, establishment of the general and specific objectives, methodology definition, structuring the justification arguments, delineation of the key concepts of readings and notes in the final considerations. The theoretical-methodological scope established was characterized by the following aspects: interpellation as a qualitative research, of an applied nature, with exploratory purposes and interspersed for a retrospective period. The tools used for data collection were based on bibliographic research, audio recording via whatsapp6, participant observation document analysis and secondary sources consultation. There is a range of academic-scientific investigations in the literature on the subject addressed. This work is added to an empirical perspective, regarding the activities performed by the Association and the Che Guevara Settlement, which is contemporary with the proposal of the management model aimed at MST (Landless Workers' Movement) social companies. As a result, it was presented on socio-technical management that the work of the partners was concentrated in four aspects: plot of land around the residence, plot of productive unit, seed bank and in the social enterprise Socio-political responsibility pervades two arenas: CMDRS and Regional and State Seeds Commission and the income came from three axes: collective gardening, animal management and the production of fruit cakes and pulps. Without illative presumption, the triad was considered: socio-technical management, socio-political responsibility and income production, corresponding to a relevant analytical matrix to measure the associative and economic vitality in social enterprises
dc.description.abstract: RÉSUMÉ Ce travail a été lié à la ligne de Politique Publique du PGPCI. Ce mémoire a consisté à analyser de quelle manière l‟entreprise sociale de l‟assentamento Che Guevara a mis en corrélation les incidences de la gestion sociotechnique, la responsabilité sociopolitique et la production de revenus entre les années 2008 et 2018. L‟assentamento a été créé en novembre 2007 et l‟association a été fondée en janvier 2008, ce qui justifie le choix de la période analysée. Les entreprises sociales se distinguent entre formelles et informelles. Les entreprises formelles sont les associations, les coopératives, les entrepôts de campagne, parmi d‟autres; les entreprises informelles, à son tour, sont les groupes productifs de femmes, les collectifs de jeunes, les groupes d‟artisans. Cette distinction évite que l‟on se limite aux aspects bureaucratiques-juridiques-légaux et, en même temps, étend la portée de la définition des entreprises sociales, des initiatives les plus variées des personnes structurées en collectifs, groupes et semi-collectifs. Ils sont admis en tant qu‟organisations socio-économiques basées sur des singularités existantes dans chaque localité, soit dans campement, dans l‟assentamento, ou même dans des espaces urbains. Cette recherche a suit six étapes simultanées et séquentielles: la définition de l‟objet d‟étude, l‟établissement des objectifs général et spécifiques, la délimitation de la méthodologie, la structuration des arguments de la justification, la délimitation des concepts-clés des lectures, et des notes dans les considérations (pas encore) finales. La portée théorique et méthodologique établie s‟est caractérisée par les aspectssuivants: quant à l‟interpellation, elle a été qualitative, à caractère appliqué, avec des buts exploratoires et entrelardée par une période rétrospective. Les instruments utilisés pour la collecte des données ont été basés sur la recherche bibliographique, l‟enregistrement audio via whatsapp7, l‟observation participante et l‟analyse documentaire et consultation de sources secondaires. Il existe dans la littérature une variété d‟investigations académique-scientifiques concernant la thématique abordée, et cette recherche s‟y additionne dans une perspective empiriste, pratiquée par l‟Association et l‟Assentamento Che Guevara, solutionnée partiellement avec la proposition du modèle de gestion dirigé aux entreprises sociales du MST. En conséquence, on a montré, par rapport à la gestion sociotechnique, que le travail des partenaires a été concentrée sur quatre points: la parcelle de terrain autour de la résidence, la parcelle de terrain destinée à être une unité reproductive, la banque de graines et l‟entreprise sociale. La responsabilité sociopolitique est traversée par deux arènes: le CMDRS et la Commission Régionale et d‟État des Graines (Comissão Regional e Estadual das Sementes). Les revenus provenaient de trois axes: la plantation collective, la gestion des animaux et la production de gâteaux et pulpes de fruits. Sans présomptions finales, on a considéré la triade de la gestion sociotechnique, la responsabilité sociopolitique et la production de revenus, correspondre à une matrice analytique pertinent pour mesurer la vitalité associative et économique dans les entreprises sociales
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Assentamento de reforma agrária
dc.subject: Empresa social
dc.subject: Gestão sociotécnica
dc.subject: Produção de renda
dc.subject: Responsabilidade sociopolítica
dc.subject: Land reform settlement
dc.subject: Social enterprise
dc.subject: Socio technical
dc.subject: Management
dc.subject: Income production
dc.subject: Socio-political responsibility
dc.subject: Assentamento de la réforme agraire
dc.subject: Entreprise sociale
dc.subject: Gestion sociotechnique
dc.subject: Production de revenu
dc.subject: Responsabilité sociopolitique
dc.title: Tricotomia nas empresas sociais sob o invólucro da reforma agrária: um estudo de caso no assentamento Che Guevara - Casserengue/PBpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Carneiro, Vanderson Gonçalves-
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Sá, Vinicius Claudino de-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho esteve vinculado à linha de Políticas Públicas do PGPCI. Esta dissertação consistiu em analisar de que forma a empresa social do assentamento Che Guevara correlacionou incidências de gestão sociotécnica, responsabilidade sociopolítica e produção de renda no período de 2008 a 2018. O assentamento foi criado em novembro de 2007 e a associação foi fundada em janeiro de 2008, razão da escolha do referido recorte temporal. As empresas sociais distinguem-se em modos formais e informais. As formais são as associações, cooperativas, armazéns do campo, entre outras; e as informais são os grupos produtivos de mulheres, coletivos de jovens, grupos de artesanatos. Essa distinção evita restringir-se a aspectos burocráticos-jurídicos-legais e, ao mesmo tempo, amplia o alcance da definição de empresas sociais para as mais variadas iniciativas de pessoas estruturadas em coletivos, grupos e semicoletivos. Admitem-se como organizações socioeconômicas baseadas nas singularidades existentes em cada localidade, seja no acampamento, no assentamento ou até mesmo em espaços urbanos. Este trabalho guiou-se por seis passos concomitantes e sequenciais: definição do objeto de estudo, estabelecimento dos objetivos „geral e específicos‟, delimitação da metodologia, estruturação dos argumentos da justificativa, delineamento dos conceitos-chave de leituras e apontamentos nas considerações (ainda que não) finais. O escopo teórico-metodológico estabelecido caracterizou-se pelos aspectos: quanto à interpelação foi qualitativa, de cunho aplicado, com fins exploratórios e entremeado por um período retrospectivo. As ferramentas utilizadas para a coleta de dados estiveram embasadas na pesquisa bibliográfica, gravação de áudio via whatsapp5, observação participante, análise documental e consulta em fontes secundárias. Existe na literatura uma gama de investigações acadêmico-científicas sobre a temática abordada e este trabalho se soma numa perspectiva empirista, praticada pela Associação e o Assentamento Che Guevara, contemporizado com a proposta do modelo de gestão voltado para as empresas sociais do MST. Como resultado foi apresentado sobre a gestão sociotécnica que o trabalho dos sócios esteve concentrado em quatro aspectos: lote de terra em torno da residência, lote de unidade produtiva, banco de sementes e na empresa social. A responsabilidade sociopolítica perpassada em duas arenas: CMDRS e Comissão Regional e Estadual das Sementes e a renda era oriunda com base em três eixos: o roçado coletivo, o manejo dos animais e a produção de bolos e polpas de frutas. Sem presunção ilativa, considerou-se que a tríade: gestão sociotécnica, responsabilidade sociopolítica e produção de renda correspondem uma matriz analítica relevante para mensurar a vitalidade associativa e econômica das empresas sociais
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Gestão Pública
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Gestão Pública e Cooperação Internacional
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO::ADMINISTRACAO PUBLICApt_BR