https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/18680Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Alves, Maria Leuziedna Dantas | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-09-07 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This research has as object of study the discourse about the writing representations of the Portuguese Teacher of High School. To this end, we seek to answer the following questions: What are the conceptions of writing of the teacher subject and possible resignifications? How did the Portuguese language teacher learn to write and what representations constituted by that teacher reflect in his teaching practice? What does this teacher write? And with what purposes does writing use? We list as a general objective to investigate the discourse of the subject-teacher of Portuguese Language about the representations of writing that constitute him personally and professionally and in what way they directly or indirectly influence his teaching practice. The specific objectives were: to analyze, in the teacher's discourse, his conceptions of writing and possible resignifications; to verify, in the teacher's discourse, how he learned to write and what representations constituted by this learning reflect in his teaching practice; identify in the teacher's speech, what he wrote, what he writes and with what objectives. To study this issue, three theoretical axes guided our analysis: the conception of representation in Chartier (2015, 2011, 2002a, 2002b), that of memory in Ricceur (2014) and the notion of dialogism, based on Bakhtin's ideas ( 2015 [1979], 2014 [1975], 2012 [1984]) and Volóchinov (2017 [1929]), about the relationships of otherness, demarcated by the strategies of interaction of the I-for-myself towards the notion of responsive subject and participative of his act immersed in the chronotope. For this, the methodology adopted is focused on a qualitative approach, anchored in ethnographic-based research, having as a data collection instrument the conduct of interviews with semi-structured questions to 15 Portuguese language teachers, with different teaching experiences in the classroom and that they work in education in the city of Sousa-PB, at the state and federal levels, in the High School segment. After analyzing the corpus, we came to the conclusion that, in general, teachers narrate experiences that involve ways of learning to write in basic education, following a monological conception of the word. However, due to academic and professional training, they are revealing resignified features of axiological perceptions that positively value the representation of writing based on the interactionist conception of language. In addition, there are indications that teachers recognize themselves as writers, to the degree that they cite the production of discursive genres in the fields of personal and professional life, accentuated by the need to expose themselves as a competent subject of writing, in an exotopic relationship, to motivate the student in his writing practice. Therefore, through singular experiences, we perceive representations that are opposed to the negative discourse conveyed by the media.These representations of writing reveal a responsive and responsible teaching attitude, detaching themselves from the monological conception, although the speeches do not signal a total break of the traditional model because there are gaps in terms of knowing how to make the interaction in the classroom. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Escrita | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Representação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Dialogismo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sujeito | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Memória | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Writing | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Representation | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Dialogism | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Subject | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Memory | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Representações de escrita do sujeito-professor de Língua Portuguesa | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Sousa, Maria Ester Vieira de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa tem como objeto de estudo o discurso sobre as representações de escrita do Professor de Língua Portuguesa do Ensino Médio. Para tanto, buscamos responder aos seguintes questionamentos: Quais as concepções de escrita do sujeito professor e as possíveis ressignificações? Como o professor de Língua Portuguesa aprendeu a escrever e que representações constituídas por esse docente refletem em sua prática docente? O que esse professor escreve? E com quais objetivos usa a escrita? Elencamos como objetivo geral investigar o discurso do sujeito-professor de Língua Portuguesa sobre as representações de escrita que o constituem pessoal e profissionalmente e de que maneira influenciam direta ou indiretamente à sua prática docente. Os objetivos específicos foram: analisar, no discurso do professor, as suas concepções de escrita e as possíveis ressignificações; averiguar, no discurso do professor, como ele aprendeu a escrever e que representações constituídas dessa aprendizagem refletem em sua prática de ensino; identificar, no discurso do professor, o que ele escrevia, o que escreve e com quais objetivos. Para estudar tal questão, três eixos teóricos conduziram nossa análise: a concepção de representação em Chartier (2015, 2011, 2002a, 2002b), a de memória em Ricceur (2014) e a noção de dialogismo, tendo como base as ideias de Bakhtin (2015 [1979], 2014 [1975], 2012 [1984]) e Volóchinov (2017 [1929]), a respeito das relações de alteridade, demarcadas pelas estratégias de interação do eupara-mim em direção à noção de sujeito responsivo e participativo do seu ato imerso no cronotopo. Para isso, a metodologia adotada está centrada no enfoque qualitativo, ancorada na pesquisa de base etnográfica, tendo como instrumento de coleta de dados a realização de entrevistas com perguntas semiestruturadas a quinze professores de Língua Portuguesa, com diferentes experiências docentes em sala de aula e que atuam na educação da cidade de Sousa-PB, na esfera estadual e federal, no segmento do Ensino médio. Após análise do corpus, chegamos à conclusão de que, de modo geral, os professores narram experiências que envolvem modos de aprender a escrever na educação básica, seguindo uma concepção monológica da palavra. Entretanto, em virtude da formação acadêmico-profissional, vão revelando traços ressignificados de percepções axiológicas que valoram positivamente a representação de escrita pautada na concepção interacionista de linguagem. Além disso, há indícios de que os professores se reconhecem como escritores, na medida em que citam a produção de gêneros discursivos inseridos nos campos da vida pessoal e profissional, acentuados pela necessidade de exporse como competente sujeito da escrita, numa relação exotópica, para motivar o aluno em sua prática escriturística. Logo, através das experiências singulares neste estudo, percebemos representações que se opõem ao discurso negativo veiculado pela mídia. Essas representações de escrita revelam uma atitude docente responsiva e responsável se desvencilhando da concepção monológica, embora os discursos não sinalizem uma cáustica ruptura do modelo tradicional porque há lacunas no tocante ao saber como fazer a interação na sala de aula. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Linguística | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Linguística | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LINGUISTICA | pt_BR |