Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Lima, Ingridy Lammonikelly da Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2018-12-30-
dc.description.abstract: The present study sought to approach the reality of Social work, through the theoretical-methodological dimension, in a research carried out in the Graduate Programs in Social Work of Brazil. The theoretical section that connects us with the totality is the Work Category, since the analysis focused on the Programs with lines and areas in Work, with Dissertations that had the object of study the Work. The main objective of this study is the analysis on the production of knowledge of Social Work concerning the Labor Category from the legacy of Modernity and the postmodern inflections. While unfolding will be specifically examined the "State of the Art" of the work category in master's dissertations, linked to Programs with lines and areas in Work. An analytical inventory of the lines of research and areas of concentration around the Labor Category, as well as the investigation of the theoretical field in which the Social Work production on the Labor Category is placed, is based on the legacy of the Modernity and the inflections of Postmodernity. The analytical assumption coming from the successive approximations with the object of study is that the Social Work has been suffering inflections from the process of reorganization of capitalism since the structural crisis that began in 1970. Thus, it is a bibliographical and documentary research , carried out by the following categories of analysis: Social Work, Work and Knowledge Production. The research is divided into two moments. In the first one, we carried out the survey of the 34 Post-Graduate Programs in Social Work, reaching the quantitative of 23 Programs with lines and areas in Work. The research has the time frame delimited between the years 2010 to 2015. The study of the themes related to the Labor Category, in which a total of one hundred and forty-two (142) dissertations were completed. The second moment of the research was on the investigation of the Dissertations defended in the year 2015, which totaled 22 Dissertations, being analyzed: type of research, method, categories of analysis, references used and theoretical current of the authors most used in dissertations. The collection of data was done by means of catalogs of own elaboration. Data analysis took place through the "state of the art" and content analysis. This research has as methodological direction the dialectical historical materialism, by the faithful reading to the method in Marx and in the theoretical construct realized by the Marxist tradition.
dc.description.sponsorship: Conselho Nacional de Pesquisa e Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico - CNPq
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Produção do conhecimento
dc.subject: Serviço social
dc.subject: Trabalho
dc.subject: Knowledge production
dc.subject: Social work
dc.subject: Work
dc.title: A categoria trabalho na produção do conhecimento do serviço social a partir do legado da Modernidade e as inflexões do Pós-Moderno
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Almeida, Bernadete de Lourdes Figueiredo de-
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo buscou aproximar-se da realidade do Serviço Social, por meio da dimensão teórico-metodológica, em uma pesquisa realizada nos Programas de Pós-Graduação em Serviço Social do Brasil. O recorte teórico que nos liga a totalidade é a Categoria Trabalho, pois a análise centrou-se nos Programas com linhas e áreas em Trabalho, com Dissertações que tinha por objeto de estudo o Trabalho. O objetivo principal desse estudo trata-se da análise sobre a produção do conhecimento do Serviço Social referente a Categoria Trabalho a partir do legado da Modernidade e as inflexões pós-moderna. Enquanto desdobramento será examinado, especificamente, o “Estado da Arte” da Categoria Trabalho nas dissertações de mestrado, vinculados aos Programas com linhas e áreas em Trabalho. É objeto especifico, ainda, o inventário analítico das linhas de pesquisas e áreas de concentração em torno da Categoria Trabalho, bem como a averiguação do campo teórico em que coloca-se a produção do Serviço Social sobre a Categoria Trabalho, a partir do legado da Modernidade e as inflexões da Pós-modernidade. O pressuposto analítico advindo das sucessivas aproximações com o objeto de estudo é de que o Serviço Social vem sofrendo inflexões advindas do processo de reorganização do capitalismo, a partir da crise estrutural iniciada em 1970. Deste modo, trata-se de uma pesquisa bibliográfica e documental, realizada pelas seguintes categorias de análise: Serviço Social, Trabalho e Produção do Conhecimento. A pesquisa se divide em dois momentos. No primeiro realizamos o levantamento dos 34 Programas de Pós-Graduação em Serviço Social, chegando ao quantitativo de 23 Programas com linhas e áreas em Trabalho. A investigação tem o marco temporal delimitado entre os anos de 2010 a 2015. Realizou-se o estudo das temáticas referentes à Categoria Trabalho, na qual totalizam cento e quarenta e duas (142) dissertações. O segundo momento da pesquisa esteve sobre a investigação das Dissertações defendidas no ano de 2015, as quais totalizaram 22 Dissertações, sendo analisado: tipo de pesquisa, método, categorias de análise, referencias utilizada e corrente teórica dos autores mais utilizados nas dissertações. A coleta de dado se deu por meio de Fichas catalográficas de elaboração própria. A análise dos dados ocorreu por meio do “estado da arte” e análise de conteúdo. Esta pesquisa tem como direcionamento metodológico o materialismo histórico dialético, pela fiel leitura ao método em Marx e no construto teórico realizado pela tradição marxista.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Serviço Social
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Serviço Social
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIALpt_BR