https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/18963Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Alves, Allisson Amâncio de Aquino | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-04-25 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Introduction: The main strategies of physical training, primarily for the performance and improvement of physical abilities, are studied in the space of high performance sports or recreation, and are selected for physical exercises with restriction of blood flow restriction (BFR). Objective: To analyze the chronic effect of stretching associated with an BFR before and during exercise in the flexibility of untrained individuals. Materials and methods: experimental study, sample n = 24 adult men, untrained, 23.6 ± 3.51 years, randomly grouped into 3 groups: G1 - Blood Flow Restriction Group (GBFR), performed stretching, associated with RFS throughout the protocol; G2 - Preconditioning Ischemia Group (GPIC), performed before the stretches Preconditioning Ischemia at 60% of RFS; and G3 - Control Group (GCON) performed the stretches without BFR. The stretching protocol was the same for all groups with specific joint movements and followed the recommendations of the American College of Sports Medicine (ACSM): 3 weekly sessions and 3 sets of 60 seconds of active stretching for 6 weeks. The amplitudes of movement (ROM) before and after 2, 4 and 6 weeks of dorsiflexion of the ankle (DFA) were evaluated; Ankle Plantar Flexion (APF); Hip Flexion with Extended Knee (HFEK); Hip Flexion with Flexed Knee (HFFK); Trunk flexion (TF). Statistical Package for the Social Science (SPSS - 20.0) was used to analyse the data. The test used was ANOVA of repeated measures, with post hoc of Bonferroni, adopting a P≤0.05. The effect size and percent change Δ% were used to verify the magnitude of the changes. Results: In the pre and post-intervention groups, there were significant improvements. In the DFA, all groups significantly increased flexibility, and GBFR obtained the highest variation (GBFR P = 0.001, Δ = 78.5%, GPIC P = 0.001 Δ = 39.3%, GCON P = 0.001 Δ = 71.0 %). For the APF, there were no significant pre and post-intervention differences, such as greater variation for GPIC (GBFR P = 0.119, Δ = 8.3%, GPIC P = 0.100 Δ = 9.0%, GCON P = 1.00 Δ = 2.3%). For the HFEK, all groups increased significantly pre and post intervention, with greater variation for GPIC (GBFR P = 0.001, Δ = 11.7%, GPIC P = 0.001 Δ = 13.8%, GCON P = 0.001 Δ = 12, 5%). For the HFFK only the GBFR and GCON groups increased significantly with a greater percentage variation for GBFR (GBFR P = 0.009, Δ = 4.5%, GCON P = 0.001 Δ = 4.3%), GPIC did not show significant increases GPIC P = 0.063, Δ = 3.6%). For TF, all groups increased significantly with greater variation for GPIC (GBFR P = 0.037, Δ = 18.6%, GPIC P = 0.001 Δ = 48.1%, GCON P = 0.020 Δ = 21.9%). There were no significant differences between groups in any of the movements (P = 0.718) for DFA; (P = 0.727) APF; (P = 0.392) FQJE; (P = 0.908) FQJF; and (P = 0.067) for (FT). Conclusion: Stretching training associated with BFR, before and during exercise, increased levels of flexibility in untrained individuals. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Exercícios de alongamento muscular | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Amplitude de movimento articular | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Desempenho humano | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Restrição de fluxo sanguíneo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Oclusão terapêutica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Muscle stretching exercises | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Amplitude of articular motion | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Human performance | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Restriction of blood flow | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Therapeutic occlusion | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Efeito crônico do treinamento de alongamento associado à restrição do fluxo sanguíneo (RFS) antes e durante o exercício na flexibilidade de indivíduos destreinados | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Sousa, Maria do Socorro Cirilo de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Introdução: diferentes estratégias de treinamento físico, principalmente, para o desempenho e aprimoramento das capacidades físicas, têm sido estudadas no âmbito da prática desportiva de alto rendimento ou recreativa e, dentre essas, encontra-se o treinamento físico com restrição de fluxo sanguíneo (RFS). Objetivo: Analisar o efeito crônico do alongamento associado a RFS antes e durante o exercício na flexibilidade de sujeitos destreinados. Materiais e métodos: estudo experimental, amostra n=24 homens adultos, destreinados, 23,6±3,51 anos, agrupados aleatoriamente em 3 grupos: G1 – Grupo Restrição de Fluxo Sanguíneo (GRFS), realizou alongamentos, associado à RFS durante todo protocolo; G2 – Grupo Isquemia Precondicionante (GIPC), realizou antes dos alongamentos Isquemia Precondicionante a 60% de RFS; e G3 – Grupo Controle (GCON), realizou os alongamentos, sem RFS. O protocolo de alongamento foi o mesmo para todos os grupos com movimentos articulares específicos e seguiu as recomendações do American College of Sports Medicine (ACSM): 3 sessões semanais e 3 séries de 60 segundos de alongamento ativo, durante 6 semanas. Foram avaliadas as amplitudes de movimento (ADM) antes e depois de 2, 4 e 6 semanas da Flexão Dorsal do Tornozelo (FDT); Flexão Plantar do Tornozelo (FPT); Flexão de Quadril com Joelho Estendido (FQJE); Flexão de Quadril com Joelho Fletido (FQJF); Flexão de Tronco (FT). Para a análise dos dados, foi utilizado o pacote estatístico Statistical Package for the Social Science (SPSS – 20.0). Utilizou-se ANOVA de medidas repetidas, com post hoc de Bonferroni, adotando-se um P≤0,05. O tamanho do efeito e a variação percentual Δ% foram parâmetros utilizados para verificar a magnitude das mudanças. Resultados: na FDT todos os grupos aumentaram significativamente a flexibilidade, e o GRFS obteve a maior variação (GRFS P=0,001; Δ=78,5%; GIPC P=0,001 Δ=39,3%; GCON P=0,001 Δ=71,0%); na FPT não houve diferenças significativas pré e pós-intervenção (P=0, ), maior variação para o GIPC (GRFS P=0,119; Δ=8,3%; GIPC P=0,100 Δ=9,0%; GCON P=1,00 Δ=2,3%); na FQJE todos os grupos aumentaram significativamente pós intervenção, com maior variação para o GIPC (GRFS P=0,001; Δ=11,7%; GIPC P=0,001 Δ=13,8%; GCON P=0,001 Δ=12,5%); na FQJF apenas os grupos GRFS E GCON aumentaram significativamente, com maior variação percentual para o GRFS (GRFS P=0,009; Δ=4,5%; GCON P=0,001 Δ=4,3%), o GIPC não obteve aumentos significativos (GIPC P=0,063; Δ=3,6%); na FT todos os grupos aumentaram significativamente com maior variação para o GIPC (GRFS P=0,037; Δ=18,6%; GIPC P=0,001 Δ=48,1%; GCON P=0,020 Δ=21,9%). Não foram observadas diferenças significantes entre os grupos em nenhum dos movimentos (P=0,718) para a FDT; (P=0,727) FPT; (P=0,392) FQJE; (P=0,908) FQJF e (P=0,067) para a (FT). Conclusão: o treinamento de alongamento associado à RFS, antes e durante o exercício, aumentou os níveis da flexibilidade nos indivíduos destreinados. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Medicina | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa Associado de Pós Graduação em Educação Física (UPE/UFPB) | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICA | pt_BR |