https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/19099Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Pinto, Mirella Rocha Ribeiro | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-05-14 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present research aims to propose a Provision Plan for the TechnicalAdministrative Servants in Education (TAE) for the position of Assistant in Administration within the scope of the Federal University of Paraíba (UFPB), from the understanding of the legislation on the provision of technical-administrative personnel, within the scope of the Federal Public Administration; the observation of the dynamics of the provision in the UFPB; and the characterization of the process of the provision of technical-administrative servers in the UFPB in the last ten years. In order to investigate the provision of the technical-administrative server, for the position of Assistant in Administration at the UFPB, the work used a qualitative approach; with an exploratory and descriptive character. The data collection was done through documentary analysis of calls for tenders for technical-administrative servers of the UFPB in the last ten years; management reports issued by the UFPB, which are presented to the internal and external control bodies as annual accounts; legislation relevant to the issue; as well as through the application of semi-structured interviews and a focus group with UFPB's technical-administrative servants, who were or are involved with procedures and the effectiveness of the management, regarding the provision of technical-administrative personnel, specifically in the position of Assistant in Administration: Agents Personnel Management (AGP), Assistants in Administration, manager and former manager of the Pro-Rectorate of People Management. To give theoretical basis to the analysis, we refer to Bergue (2010), Coelho and Menon (2018) and other authors who talk about entering the public service. As a result, valuable information and experiences were presented that contributed to the elaboration of the proposal for the provision of a provision plan for the technical-administrative servers of the Federal University of Paraíba, in order to contribute to a better effectiveness and efficiency in the allocation of provision of the Assistants in Administration, based on an evaluation of the qualitative profiles, individual competences of these servers in line with the vision, mission, objectives and institutional goals | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Administração-Pública | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Competência | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Eficácia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Eficiência | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Seleção | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Provimento | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Provisão | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Técnico-Administrativo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Gestão de Pessoas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Planejamento | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Public Administration | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Competence | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Efficiency | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Selection | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Provision | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Admnistrative technician | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | People management | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Planning | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Proposição de um plano de provisão para os servidores técnico-administrativos da Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Castelo Branco, Uyguaciara Veloso | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa tem por objetivo propor um Plano de Provisão para os servidores Técnico-Administrativos em Educação (TAE) no âmbito da Universidade Federal da Paraíba (UFPB), utilizando-se como modelo o cargo de Assistente em Administração, a partir da compreensão da legislação acerca da provisão de pessoal técnico-administrativo, no âmbito da Administração Pública Federal; da observação da dinâmica da provisão na UFPB; e da caracterização do processo da provisão dos servidores técnico-administrativos na UFPB nos últimos dez anos. Para se investigar sobre a provisão do servidor técnico-administrativo, o trabalho utilizou uma abordagem qualitativa; com caráter exploratório e descritivo. A coleta de dados foi feita através da análise documental de editais de concursos para servidores técnicoadministrativos da UFPB nos últimos dez anos; relatórios de gestão emitidos pela UFPB, que são apresentados aos órgãos de controle interno e externo como prestação de contas anual; da legislação pertinente à temática; assim como pela aplicação de entrevistas semiestruturadas e grupo focal com servidores técnicoadministrativos da UFPB, que foram ou são envolvidos com procedimentos e a eficácia da gestão, no tocante à provisão de pessoal técnico-administrativo: Agentes de Gestão de Pessoas (AGP), Assistentes em Administração, gestores e exgestores da Pró-Reitoria de Gestão de Pessoas. Para dar embasamento teórico à análise, recorremos a Bergue (2010), Coelho e Menon (2018) e outros autores que discorrem sobre o ingresso no serviço público. Como resultados, foram apresentadas valiosas informações e experiências que contribuíram para a elaboração da proposta de provisão de um plano de provisão para os servidores técnico-administrativos da Universidade Federal da Paraíba, para induzir uma política institucional de provisão desse pessoal, com o intuito de obter melhores resultados no processo como todo, obtendo assim uma melhor efetividade e eficiência quanto à prestação de serviços desses servidores nas universidades | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Mestrado Profissional em Políticas Públicas, Gestão e Avaliação da Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |