Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Cesário, Marcos Vinicius Ferreira-
dc.date.issued: 2019-06-28-
dc.description.abstract: The work processes of the Attorney General's Office are essential for the administrative success of the Paraíba Public Prosecutor's Office (MPPB). If the workflow management of these processes is efficient, a clearer and more comprehensive view of management can be offered, better control and monitoring of activities performed and improvements in organizational performance. The main objective of this technical report is to analyze the process of execution of public expenditure within the scope of the Public Prosecution Service of Paraíba, based on ISO / TR 26122 and the laws governing the process, applying the business process management model and submitting the process. the method of earned value analysis. From this perspective, we work with the following research problem: How can the flow of the public expenditure execution work process of the Paraíba Public Prosecution Service be optimized based on the value added analysis method? The study brings as theoretical support concepts about Process Management. It also explores the Business Process Management (BPM) method, with approaches in Business Process Model and Notation (BPMN) and Business Process Management Suite or System (BPMS), as well as proposing forms of qualitative process analysis. Finally, after due flow analysis based on ISO TR 26122 and the earned value analysis method, it is reported that approximately 67% of the Contract Payment Notification Work Process activities were categorized as No Added Value, making it possible to know the purpose and operation of the contract payment notification process, covering all flows, activities, legislations and responsible parties involved, as well as all information and records necessary to complete the process.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Gestão de processo
dc.subject: Fluxo informacional
dc.subject: Despesa pública
dc.subject: Análise de valor agregado
dc.subject: Process management
dc.subject: Informational flow
dc.subject: Public expense
dc.subject: Earned value analysis
dc.title: Despesa pública no Ministério Público da Paraíba: melhoria do processo
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Araújo, Wagner Junqueira de-
dc.description.resumo: Os processos de trabalho da Procuradoria Geral de Justiça são essenciais para o sucesso administrativo do Ministério Público da Paraíba (MPPB). Se a gestão dos fluxos de trabalho desses processos for eficiente, pode-se oferecer a possibilidade de uma visão mais clara e abrangente da gestão, um melhor controle e acompanhamento das atividades realizadas e melhorias no desempenho organizacional. Este relatório técnico tem como objetivo principal analisar o processo de execução da despesa pública no âmbito do Ministério Público da Paraíba, fundamentado na ISO/TR 26122 e nas legislações que regem o processo, aplicando o modelo de gestão de processos de negócio e submetendo o processo ao método da análise do valor agregado. Nessa perspectiva, trabalha-se com o seguinte problema de pesquisa: Como os fluxos do processo de trabalho de execução da despesa pública do Ministério Público da Paraíba podem ser otimizados com base no método de análise de valor agregado? O estudo traz como aporte teórico conceitos sobre a Gestão de Processos. Além disso, explora o método BPM (Business Process Management), com abordagens no BPMN (Business Process Model and Notation) e BPMS (Business Process Management Suite ou System), bem como, propõe formas de análises qualitativas de processo. Relata, por fim, após a devida análise do fluxo com base na ISSO TR 26122 e no método de análise do valor agregado que aproximadamente 67% das atividades do Processo de Trabalho de Notificação para Pagamento de Contratos foram categorizadas como Sem Valor Agregado, possibilitando conhecer o objetivo e o funcionamento do processo de notificação de pagamento de contratos, contemplando todos os fluxos, atividades, legislações e responsáveis envolvidos, além de todas as informações e registros necessários para conclusão do processo.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Mestrado em Gestão de Organizações Aprendentes
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR