https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/19331
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Costa, Larissa da Silva | - |
dc.date.issued | 2020-12-04 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to identify the evolution of the main categories of intellectual production related to accounting subjectivism in the last 20 years (period 2001 to 2020) through bibliometric and bibliographic review procedures, segregating the scientific production included in the sample by category, year of publication and country / region. After analyzing 202 papers available on the Web of Science platform, five main categories related to accounting subjectivity were reached, namely: Management, Business Finance, Economics, Business and Public Administration. The analysis revealed that more than 70% of the works that address the subjectivity subject in the accounting area are treated from a managerial or financial perspective. Additionally, the results demonstrate a greater thematic occurrence in periods in which economic or political crises are registered. England appears as the country that most contributed to the scientific production related to accounting subjectivity in the time period examined, followed by the United States and Australia, respectively. Brazil occupies the eighth position in the ranking of countries that addressed the theme between 2001 and 2020. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Subjetividade contábil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Produção científica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Contabilidade | pt_BR |
dc.title | Subjetividade contábil: uma análise bibliográfica da produção científica | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Sousa, Rossana Guerra de | - |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa teve por objetivo identificar a evolução das principais categorias da produção intelectual relacionadas ao subjetivismo contábil nos últimos 20 anos (período de 2001 a 2020) através de procedimentos de revisão bibliométrica e bibliográfica, segregando a produção científica incluída na amostra por categoria, ano de publicação e país/região. Após a análise de 202 trabalhos disponíveis na plataforma Web of science, chegou-se a cinco categorias principais relacionadas à subjetividade contábil, sendo elas: Gestão, Finanças empresariais, Economia, Negócios e Administração pública. A análise revelou que mais de 70% dos trabalhos que abordam a temática da subjetividade na área contábil são tratados sob a perspectiva gerencial ou financeira. Adicionalmente os resultados demonstram uma maior ocorrência temática em períodos nos quais se registram crises econômicas ou políticas. A Inglaterra aparece como país que mais contribuiu com a produção científica relacionada à subjetividade contábil no intervalo temporal examinado, seguida pelos Estados Unidos e Austrália, respectivamente. O Brasil ocupa a oitava posição no ranking de países que abordaram a temática entre 2001 e 2020. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Departamento de Finanças e Contabilidade | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS | pt_BR |