Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Dias, Alice Maria André-
dc.date.issued: 2019-06-27-
dc.description.abstract: The world of work is always changing in the course of time, whether in the social or the enacting aspects. These aspects directly affect the quality of life of the proletarian worker. In this sense, the research developed here tries to bring the perspective of the Garis of the city of João Pessoa in the search to identify the precarious work and to show the role of the psychopedagogue to build in the construction of the professional identity and to establish possible paths for valorization of these workers. Psychopedagogy is an area of knowledge that has as object of study the learning processes of the human being in several spaces, such as: schools, clinics, hospitals and companies. His work is preventive and interventional in all its fields of activity. It can collaborate in a significant way for the improvement of the labor and social reactions of the workers object of this study. The guiding question that guided this research was formulated as follows: How this research can contribute to better know and characterize the modality of work popularly known as garis, but also to indicate possibilities to improve the working conditions of these precarious workers in the city of João Pessoa (PB)? Its general objective is: To characterize the work of the garis within the perspective of precarious work, as well as to identify the contributions of Psychopedagogy to the improvement of their working conditions and the construction of their professional identity, as well as to discuss the world of work in the contemporaneity emphasized alienated work; Conceptualizing the precarious within a sociological perspective; Analyze the perspectives of the garis and how the formation of the precarious in this class occurs; To conceptualize Psychopedagogy, starting from its historical framework; To suggest actions of Psychopedagogy for workers of the precarious class to establish ways to build a professional identity and social valorization. From the methodological point of view, this is a qualitative, documentary and exploratory research using observations and labor legislation to be based on the construction of the interview for the collection of necessary data. With this, it is expected that this work may bring relevant information to improve the relationships of garis' work.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Psicopedagogia
dc.subject: Garis
dc.subject: Trabalho precariado
dc.subject: Trabalho alienado
dc.subject: Psychopedagogy
dc.subject: Precarious work
dc.subject: Alienated work
dc.title: A psicopedagogia na trincheira: contribuições para a valorização social do trabalho precariado dos garis
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Hermida, Jorge Fernando-
dc.description.resumo: O mundo do trabalho está sempre se transformando ao decorrer do tempo, seja nos aspectos sociais ou econômicos. Esses aspectos afetam diretamente na qualidade vida do trabalhador proletariado. Nesse sentido, a pesquisa aqui desenvolvida tenta trazer a perspectiva dos Garis da cidade de João Pessoa na busca de identificar o trabalho precariado e mostrar o papel do psicopedagogo para construir na construção da identidade profissional e estabelecer possíveis caminhos para valorização desses trabalhadores. A Psicopedagogia se trata de uma área de conhecimento que tem como objeto de estudo os processos de aprendizagem do ser humano em diversos espaços, tais como: escolas, clinicas, hospitais e empresas. Seu trabalho é de caráter preventivo e interventivo em todos seus campos de atuação. Podendo colaborar de maneira significativa para a melhoria das reações laborais e sociais dos trabalhadores objetos deste estudo. A questão norteadora que orientou esta pesquisa foi formulada da seguinte maneira: Como esta pesquisa pode contribuir para conhecer melhor e caracterizar a modalidade de trabalho conhecida popularmente como garis, mas também sinalizar possibilidades de melhorar as condições de trabalho desses trabalhadores precariados na cidade de João Pessoa (PB)? Tem como objetivo geral: Caracterizar o trabalho dos garis dentro da perspectiva do trabalho precariado, assim como também identificar as contribuições da Psicopedagogia para a melhoria de suas condições do trabalho e a construção de sua identidade profissional, além de debater sobre o mundo do trabalho na contemporaneidade enfatizado o trabalho alienado; Conceituar o precariado dentro de uma perspectiva sociológica; Analisar as perspectivas dos garis e como se dá a formação do precariado nessa classe; Conceituar a Psicopedagogia, partindo do seu marco histórico; Sugerir ações da Psicopedagogia para trabalhadores da classe precariada para estabelecer caminhos para construção de uma identidade profissional e valorização social. Do ponto de vista metodológico, trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa, documental e exploratória com utilização das observações e legislações trabalhistas para se basear na construção da entrevista para coleta de dados necessários. Com isso, espera-se que esse trabalho possa trazer informações relevantes para melhoria das relações do trabalho dos garis.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Mestrado em Gestão de Organizações Aprendentes
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR