Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Barbosa, Andreia Marinho-
dc.date.issued: 2019-09-26-
dc.description.abstract: The Family Health and Primary Health Care Expanded Support Center (Nasf-AB) was constituted aiming the rising of the resolution capacity of the Primary Health Care (PHC) through Matrix Support. Although its scope of actions includes the look toward the Worker‟s Health (WH), in practice, the development of actions focused on this field has been incipient, requiring investigations which bring the concepts conceded to WH by Nasf-AB and its consequences with care production in PHC. Thus, the main goal of this study lies on comprehending the discourse (s) and meanings attributed to WH by NASF-AB professionals through a qualitative research with a theoretical-methodological perspective of Discourse Analysis of French origin, carried out at the 9th Health Region of Paraíba with 13 health professionals from Nasf-AB. The empirical material collected through semi-structured interview technique was recorded, transcribed and submitted to analysis and bringing about it in order to explore concepts-analysis. As a result, considering the first paper titled “From „how it is‟ to „how it should be‟: discourses on work at Nasf-AB”, raised the concept-analysis “work at Nasf-AB” built through the discourses on teamwork, flow access as well as the work process at Nasf-AB. Regarding the second paper “Conceptions and practices on worker health in professionals discourse from Nasf-AB”, the concept-analysis analyzed was “worker's health” through discourses concerning the relationship between work-health-illness and the worker. In brief, it is concluded that the Nasf-AB discourse is still hegemonically focused on the biomedical model in terms of attention and health care and, consequently, in workers' health, yet these professionals recognized themselves as workers who build an identity mediated by notions inherited from academic and professional trajectories and power relations that affect their practice and comply with this predominantly expert and assistential work, also generating feelings of dissatisfaction and desire for transformation of their daily work. Hence, Nasf-AB needs to be provided with tools to act in WH as matrix support in order to advance visibility and comprehensive care for workers within PHC.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Atenção Primária à Saúde.
dc.subject: Vigilância em saúde do trabalhador
dc.subject: Profissional de saúde
dc.subject: Pesquisa qualitativa
dc.subject: Discurso
dc.subject: Primary Health Care
dc.subject: Occupational health
dc.subject: Health personnel
dc.subject: Qualitative research
dc.subject: Discourse
dc.title: A saúde do trabalhador no discurso dos profissionais do núcleo ampliado de saúde da família e atenção básica
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Neves, Robson da Fonseca-
dc.description.resumo: O Núcleo Ampliado de Saúde da Família e Atenção Básica (Nasf-AB) foi instituído com proposta de ampliar a capacidade resolutiva da Atenção Primária à Saúde (APS) por meio do Apoio Matricial. Apesar de seu escopo de ações incluir o olhar para a Saúde do Trabalhador (ST), na prática o desenvolvimento de ações voltadas para esse campo tem sido insipiente, carecendo de investigações que tragam as concepções conferidas a ST pelo Nasf-AB e seus desdobramentos com vista à produção de cuidados na APS. Assim, esse estudo objetivou compreender o(s) discurso(s) e os significados atribuídos à ST pelos profissionais do Nasf-AB através de uma pesquisa qualitativa, com perspectiva teórico-metodológica da Análise de Discurso de origem francesa, realizada na 9ª Região de Saúde do estado da Paraíba com 13 profissionais de saúde do Nasf-AB. O material empírico obtido mediante técnica de entrevista semiestruturada, foi gravado, transcrito e submetido a análise fazendo emergir para a exploração conceitos-análise. No primeiro artigo intitulado “Do „como é‟ ao „como deveria ser‟: discursos sobre o trabalho no Nasf-AB” insurgiu o conceito-análise “trabalho no Nasf-AB” construído por meio dos discursos sobre o trabalho em equipe, fluxo de acesso e processo de trabalho no Nasf-AB. No segundo artigo “Concepções e práticas sobre a Saúde do Trabalhador no discurso dos profissionais do Nasf-AB”, o conceito-análise averiguado foi “saúde do trabalhador” por meio dos discursos a respeito da relação trabalho-saúde-doença e do trabalhador. Conclui-se que o discurso do Nasf-AB ainda é hegemonicamente voltado ao modelo biomédico na atenção e no cuidado em saúde e, consequentemente, em ST, mas que esses profissionais se reconheceram enquanto trabalhadores que tecem uma identidade mediada por noções herdadas de trajetórias acadêmicas e profissionais e relações de força que incidem sobre a sua prática e conforma essa atuação predominantemente especialista e assistencial, gerando também sentimentos de insatisfação e desejo por transformação do seu cotidiano de trabalho. É preciso fornecer ao Nasf-AB ferramentas para agir em ST enquanto apoiador matricial, de modo a avançar na visibilidade e no cuidado integral aos trabalhadores no âmbito da APS.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Medicina
dc.publisher.program: Mestrado Profissional em Saúde da Família
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDEpt_BR