Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: SILVA, VANESSA DE ALENCAR NASCIMENTO DA-
dc.date.issued: 2020-12-10-
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this study was to understand and demystify motherhood by showing through a literature review, motherhood and its repercussions on psychological aspects, in this moment of existential transition in the life of women during pregnancy, as well as the crises faced in this displacement of role of daughter and wife to that of mother, of being the pregnant body and, in addition, a body undergoing physical, biological, psychosocial and psychological transformations. Currently there are studies in considerable quantity that seek to deepen the knowledge about the theme proposed in this work, but there is still a lot to be studied and researched for an improvement of emotional experience during motherhood. Several articles and authors were gathered that contributed to the enrichment of the theme with the criteria of choice within the time span of the years 2000-2015, searches were made in the VHL INDEX PSI, PEPSIC and Scielo, as a precursor of the area there is also the contribution from the work “Psychology of pregnancy” by Psychologist and Master Maria Tereza Maldonado where she addresses the psychological aspects of motherhood in a relevant way.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subjectmaternidade, aspectos psicológicos, gravidez, crise
dc.subjectmaternity, psychological aspects, pregnancy, crisis.
dc.title: A MATERNIDADE E SUA REPERCUSSÃO ACERCA DOS ASPECTOS PSICOLÓGICOS NA VIDA DAS MULHERES: UMA REVISÃO BIBLIOGRÁFICApt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Reis, Sandra Helena Campos Cardoso-
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo do presente trabalho foi compreender e desmistificar a maternidade mostrando através de uma revisão de literatura, a maternidade e suas repercussões acerca dos aspectos psicológicos, nesse momento de transição existencial na vida da mulher durante a gestação, assim como as crises enfrentadas nesse deslocamento do papel de filha e esposa para o de mãe, de ser o corpo gravido e para além disso, um corpo em transformações físicas, biológicas, psicossociais e psicológicas. Atualmente há estudos em quantidade considerável que buscam aprofundar o conhecimento acerca do tema proposto nesse trabalho, mas ainda existe muito a que ser estudado e pesquisado para uma melhoria de experiencia emocional durante a maternidade. Foram reunidos artigos e autores diversos que contribuíram com o enriquecimento da temática com o critério de escolha dentro do espaço de tempo dos anos 2000-2015, as buscas foram feitas no BVS INDEX PSI, PEPSIC e Scielo, como precursora da área também há a contribuição da obra “Psicologia da Gravidez” da Psicóloga e Mestra Maria Tereza Maldonado onde aborda os aspectos psicológicos da maternidade de maneira relevante.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Psicologia
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANASpt_BR