https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/19706Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | SILVA, JHÉSSYCA NÁTALLY DE SANTANA | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-12-11 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The aim of this study is to verify the perception of the self-efficacy of psychology students from higher education institutions (HEIs) in relation to their skills in conducting psychological interviews. For this purpose, the questionnaire prepared for the mentioned purposes was applied to 256 participants, in addition to a sociodemographic questionnaire. Participants reported feeling low self-efficacy when conducting interviews with children, when using the unstructured interview format, and when the interview addresses sensitive topics, which require greater skill from the examiner and bond with the patient. On the other hand, they feel that they are more effective when conducting interviews with adults and the elderly, when using structured and anamnesis-type interviews, and when addressing less complex topics. It is concluded, in this sense, that there is a need to deepen the interview skills of students in specific situations during their training. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Saúde mental; Formação do psicólogo; Competência profissional Entrevistas psicológicas. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Mental health; Psychologist training; Professional competence; Psychological interviews. | pt_BR |
| dc.title | AUTOEFICÁCIA DE ESTUDANTES DE PSICOLOGIA NA CONDUÇÃO DE ENTREVISTA EM SAÚDE MENTAL | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Isabel Cristina Vasconcelos de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O objetivo deste estudo é verificar a percepção da autoeficácia dos estudantes de psicologia de instituições de ensino superior (IES) em relação as suas habilidades na condução de entrevistas psicológicas. Para tanto, aplicou-se em 256 participantes o questionário elaborado para os fins citados, além de questionário sociodemográfico. Os participantes relataram sentir baixa autoeficácia quando conduzem entrevistas com crianças, ao usar o formato de entrevista não estruturada, e quando a entrevista aborda temas delicados, os quais exigem maior habilidade do examinador e vínculo com o paciente. Por outro lado, sentem que são mais autoconfiantes quando conduzem entrevistas com adultos e idosos, ao utilizar entrevista estruturada e do tipo anamnese, e ao abordar temas menos complexos. Conclui-se, nesse sentido, que há a necessidade de aprofundar as habilidades de entrevista dos discentes em situações específicas durante a sua formação. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Psicologia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS | pt_BR |