https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/19943Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Silva, Fernanda Mendes | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-06-04 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Human resource management or people management is a set of skills, methods and practices that aim at the development of a company's human capital, as well as the better management of behaviors and the use of the different talents found in its employees. Having the sensitivity to manage people is an arduous mission that requires a lot of commitment and determination, since there are several challenges that human resources management faces, and it is precisely on these challenges that the objective of the work originated, to point out the challenges of Human Resources Management. Human Resources, from the perspective of the authors, Bohlander, Sherman and Snell. For that, among the methodological procedures, a technical visit to the site, where an interview was applied with the person in charge of the hotel's HR sector, in which the results were analyzed qualitatively. Among the results, we identified the use of strategies such as innovation, quality of services provided, use of technology in favor of the hotel and training for its employees, in order to value and technically train them. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Hotelaria. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Gestão Hoteleira - Recursos humanos. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Recrutamento e Seleção. | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Os desafios da gestão de recursos humanos: um estudo em um hotel de João Pessoa/PB à luz da perspectiva de Bohlander, Snell e Sherman. | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | The challenges of human resource management: a study in a hotel in João Pessoa / PB in the light of the perspective of Bohlander, Snell and Sherman. | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lima, Thales Batista de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A gestão de recursos humanos ou a gestão de pessoas é um conjunto de habilidades, métodos e práticas que visam o desenvolvimento do capital humano de uma empresa, bem como a melhor gerência dos comportamentos e aproveitamento dos diferentes talentos encontrados em seus funcionários. Ter a sensibilidade para gerir pessoas é uma missão árdua que requer muito empenho e determinação, já que são vários os desafios que a gestão de recursos humanos enfrenta, e é justamente sobre esses desafios que originou o objetivo do trabalho, apontar os desafios da Gestão de Recursos Humanos, sob a perspectiva dos autores, Bohlander, Sherman e Snell. Para tanto, dentre os procedimentos metodológicos foi realizada uma visita de caráter técnico ao local, onde houve a aplicação de uma entrevista com a responsável pelo setor de RH do hotel, na qual se analisou os resultados de forma qualitativa. Dentre os resultados, identificou-se a utilização de estratégias como a inovação, qualidade nos serviços prestados, uso da tecnologia em favor do hotel e treinamentos aos seus colaboradores, a fim de valorizá-los e capacitá-los tecnicamente. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Hotelaria e Gastronomia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |