https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/20082Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Simão, Joaquim Jackson Lisboa | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-07-17 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The creation of a protocol that envisages the operationalization of this tool is a necessary initiative in the field of biological sciences, as well as education. For that, the aim was to develop a methodological protocol related to the implementation of pedagogical workshops in teaching and learning in biology with scientific research. It is a methodological study of protocol development structured in three stages, which are: a) First stage: construction of the preliminary script of the protocol; b) Second stage: adjustments of the script through the integrative review of the literature and determination of the essential and advisable stages; c) Third stage: validation of the content of the protocol through the evaluation of experienced judges in teaching in Biology. The data of the integrative review and the validation of the judges were tabulated using Microsoft Office Excel® for Windows 8 and the statistical program used was the Statistical Package for the Social Sciences (IBM SPSS) version 21, using descriptive and inferential statistics, through absolute and relative frequency, Content Validity Index (CVI≥0.80), Qui-square test and Fisher's exact, with significance considered for values ≤0.05, measure of reliability through Cronbach's alpha (α). The research was approved by the Research Ethics Committee with n. 3.290.764 and CAAE n. 10604219.4.0000.5188. The protocol has three phases and 20 stages, which are: a) Phase I: Characterization and diagnosis (choice of theme, choice of site, preliminary visit, characterization of the target audience, direction of evaluation, diagnostic evaluation, sought strategy with indication of the student, relevance of the subject in the curricular structure, interdisciplinarity and search of subsumption); b) Preparation and implementation of the workshop (collective construction of the workshop, problematization, availability of resources, forecast of the need to make materials, locomotion, staff sizing, workshop application, evaluation of the intended objective and the workshop by the participants); and c) Analysis of the data (characteristics of the data collected and technique of analysis). The integrative review occurred with 25 eligible studies, with seven publications in 2017 and thirteen in the South. The adjustments of the protocol allowed to glimpse nine essential steps and eleven advisable steps. There was a statistical association between preliminary visit with problematization (p=0.031) and workshop evaluation (p=0.009), as well as strategy search with student indication with collective workshop construction (p<0.0001) and problematization (p=0.040), evaluation with data characteristics (p <0.0001) and analysis technique (p <0.0001). In the Delphi I round, the reliability analysis generated α = 0.96 for clarity, α = 0.95 for relevance and α = 0.95 for precision. The reliability test for the general protocol indicated α = 0.98. In the Delphi II stage, α = 0.94 was generated for clarity and α = 0.93 for precision. The overall assessment remained with α = 0.98. All the steps had concordance in the relevance criterion ≥0.80. The qualitative reformulations of the protocol according to the judges' suggestions for IVC ≤0.80 in all the analyzed criteria were related to the modification of disused terms. It was concluded that there was a satisfactory development of the protocol based on professional experience, with its refinements and content validation, indicating a reliable, clear, relevant and accurate product. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Protocolos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estudos de Validação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Biologia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Protocols | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Validation Studies | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Teaching | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Biology | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Protocolo de desenvolvimento de oficinas pedagógicas para o ensino de biologia | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pinto, Pedro Cordeiro Estrela de Andrade | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A criação de um protocolo que vislumbra a operacionalização de um protocolo enquanto ferramenta tecnológica é uma iniciativa necessária ao campo das ciências biológicas, bem como à educação. Para tanto, objetivou-se desenvolver protocolo metodológico relacionado à implementação de oficinas pedagógicas no ensino e aprendizagem com investigação científica. Trata-se de estudo metodológico de desenvolvimento de protocolo estruturado em três estágios, quais sejam, a) Primeiro estágio: construção do roteiro preliminar do protocolo; b) Segundo estágio: ajustes do roteiro por meio da revisão integrativa da literatura e determinação das etapas essenciais e aconselháveis; c) Terceiro estágio: validação do conteúdo do protocolo por meio da avaliação dos juízes expertises no ensino em Biologia. Os dados da revisão integrativa e da validação dos juízes foram tabulados com auxílio do Microsoft Office Excel®, para Windows 8 e o programa estatístico utilizado foi o Statistical Package for the Social Sciences (IBM SPSS) versão 21, com uso de estatística descritiva e inferencial, por meio de frequência absoluta e relativa, Índice de Validade de Conteúdo (IVC≥0,80), teste Quiquadrado e Exato de Fisher, com significância considerada para valores ≤0.05, medida de confiabilidade através do Alfa de Cronbach (α). A pesquisa foi aprovada pelo Comitê de Ética em Pesquisa sob parecer n. 3.290.764 e CAAE n. 10604219.4.0000.5188. O protocolo apresenta três fases e 20 etapas, quais sejam: a) Fase I: Caracterização e diagnóstico (escolha do tema, escolha do local, visita preliminar, caracterização do público-alvo, direcionamento da avaliação, avaliação diagnóstica, buscada estratégia com indicação do estudante, relevância da temática na estrutura curricular, interdisciplinaridade e busca de subsunçor); b) Elaboração e implementação da oficina (construção coletiva da oficina, problematização, disponibilidade de recursos, previsão da necessidade de confecção dos materiais, locomoção, dimensionamento de pessoal, aplicação da oficina, avaliação do objetivo pretendido e da oficina pelos participantes); e c) Análise dos dados (características dos dados coletados e técnica de análise). A revisão integrativa ocorreu com 25 estudos elegíveis. Os ajustes do protocolo permitiram vislumbrar nove etapas essenciais e onze aconselháveis. Houve associação estatística entre visita preliminar com problematização (p=0,031) e avaliação da oficina (p=0,009), bem como Busca da estratégia com indicação do participante com construção coletiva da oficina (p<0,0001) e problematização (p=0,040), direcionamento da avaliação com características dos dados (p<0,0001) e técnica de análise (p<0,0001). Na rodada Delphi I, a análise de confiabilidade gerou α=0,96 para clareza, α=0,95 para relevância e α=0,95 para precisão. O teste de confiabilidade para o protocolo geral indicou α=0,98. Na etapa Delphi II, geraram-se α=0,94 para clareza e α=0,93 para precisão. A avaliação global manteve-se com o α=0,98. Todas as etapas tiveram concordância no critério relevância ≥0,80. As reformulações qualitativas do protocolo conforme as sugestões dos juízes para IVC≤0,80 em todos os critérios analisados estiveram relacionadas à modificação de termos em desuso. Concluiu-se que houve o desenvolvimento satisfatório do protocolo com base na experiência profissional, com respectivos refinamentos e validação de conteúdo, indicando um produto confiável, claro, relevante e preciso | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Biologia Molecular | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Mestrado Profissional em Ensino de Biologia em Rede Nacional (PROFBIO) | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS BIOLOGICAS::BIOQUIMICA | pt_BR |