Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Lamb, Paolo Porciúncula-
dc.date.issued: 2019-10-30-
dc.description.abstract: Primary Health Care (PHC) is recognized worldwide as the gateway to the health system and is responsible for resolving major community health problems, including those requiring mental health care.However, the fragmentation of the health system is considered one of the major obstacles to effective integral care of the population. Therefore, the Health Care Networks (HCN) were created - which are responsible for the organization and articulation of the network's attention points - and the Psychosocial Care Network (PCN) – this last one with the purpose of expanding access to health. psychosocial attention and ensure the articulation and integration between the services.Itis noteworthy that the dialogue between PHC and HCN has been constituted as an important guideline for the implementation of the Brazilian Psychiatric Reform.This highlights the importance of setting up community-based services. Thus, the Family Health Strategy (FHS) has been consolidated as a potent space producing mental health care. Given the above, the aim of this study was to analyze the contributions of the FHS in the production of mental health care in the city of Recife-PE.This is a descriptive and exploratory case study with a qualitative approach, developed by applying an online questionnaire with nurses from the Family Health Strategy (FHS) and conducting semi-structured interviews with professionals from three FHS teams in Recife (FHS). For data processing, thematic content analysis was performed. From the analysis, three thematic categories emerged: the mental health practices in the FHS, the potentializing factors in mental health care and the obstacles to be overcome for mental health care.It is considered that this study showed that it is possible to follow the FHS for people with psychological distress, through the execution of therapeutic groups, medical consultations with qualified listening and strengthening the bond, even though the weak articulation of HCN and the poor training of the patients. professionals to deal with mental health have been assessed as limiting in the work process.Therefore, the support of management to qualify mental health care in PHC is indispensable, since it is in the territory, in the FHS that can happen the identification, reception and monitoring of people with psychological distress in HCNpt_BR
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Atenção primária à saúde
dc.subject: Saúde mental
dc.subject: Rede de atenção psicossocial
dc.subject: Psychosocial care network
dc.subject: Primary health care
dc.subject: Mental health
dc.title: A produção do cuidado em saúde mental na estratégia saúde da família
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Brito, Geraldo Eduardo Guedes de-
dc.description.resumo: A Atenção Primária à Saúde é reconhecida mundialmente como porta de entrada do sistema de saúde e responsável pela resolubilidade dos principais problemas de saúde da comunidade, inclusive daquelas que demandam cuidados em saúde mental. No entanto, a fragmentação do sistema de saúde é considerada um dos grandes entraves para efetivar o cuidado integral da população. Diante isso, foram criadas as Redes de Atenção à Saúde que são responsáveis pela organização e articulação dos pontos de atenção da rede – e, a Rede de Atenção Psicossocial - essa última com o propósito de ampliar o acesso à atenção psicossocial e garantir a articulação e integração entre os serviços. Cabe salientar que a interlocução entre a Atenção Primária à Saúde e a Rede de Atenção Psicossocial têm se constituído como importante diretriz para a efetivação da Reforma Psiquiátrica Brasileira. Isso evidencia a importância da constituição de serviços de base comunitária. Assim, a Estratégia Saúde da Família tem se consolidado como um potente espaço produtor de cuidado em saúde mental. A partir do exposto, o objetivo deste estudo foi analisar as contribuições da Estratégia Saúde da Família na produção do cuidado em saúde mental na cidade de Recife-PE. Trata-se de um estudo de caso, descritivo e exploratório, de abordagem qualitativa, desenvolvido mediante aplicação de questionário online com 116 enfermeiros da Estratégia Saúde da Família e realização de entrevistas semiestruturadas com 11 profissionais de três equipes da Estratégia Saúde da Família da cidade do Recife. Para o tratamento dos dados, foi realizada análise de conteúdo na modalidade temática. A partir da análise, emergiram três categorias temáticas: as práticas em saúde mental na Estratégia Saúde da Família, os fatores potencializadores no cuidado em saúde mental e os entraves a serem superados para o cuidado em saúde mental. Considera-se que esse estudo apresentou que é possível o acompanhamento na Estratégia Saúde da Família para pessoas com sofrimento psíquico, através da execução de grupos terapêuticos, consultas médicas com escuta qualificada e acolhimento fortalecedor do vínculo, ainda que a frágil articulação da Rede de Atenção Psicossocial e a pouca capacitação dos profissionais para lidar com a saúde mental tenham sido avaliadas como limitadoras no processo de trabalho. Portanto, torna-se imprescindível o apoio da gestão para qualificar o cuidado em saúde mental na Atenção Primária a Saúde, uma vez que é no território, na Estratégia Saúde da Família que pode possibilitar a identificação, o acolhimento e acompanhamento das pessoas com sofrimento psíquico na Rede de Atenção Psicossocial
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Medicina
dc.publisher.program: Mestrado Profissional em Saúde da Família
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDEpt_BR