https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/20095Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Butrus, Angelini Gurgel Bello | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-03-22 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Introduction: Any interference in the psychological formation of the child or adolescent can be considered parental alienation, this practice is observed in family relationships, being a victim of the attitude of an alienating parent. The concept of the institute under analysis is the practice of the alienating guardian or any other person in his or her social life that disseminates false memories and reaches the integrity of the parent who does not have the custody of the alienated minor, thus generating the removal of the parent from the minor. alienated. Objectives: to highlight the scientific productions on parental alienation associated with the aging process; know the conception of older people about parental alienation; propose an Informational Blog on parental alienation for the elderly. Methodological approach: a methodological study of a qualitative and quantitative approach distributed in fundamental steps to achieve the elaboration of a technological product aimed at orienting the elderly about parental alienation: the first comprised an integrative review of the literature on parental alienation in old age; The second stage was characterized by research with the elderly about parental alienation; The third stage comprised the production of an informative blog subsidized by the current legal apparatus and the considerations made by the elderly interviewed. Results and discussion: from a corpus consisting of 50 interviews, the data apprehended by the interviews were formed into two classes, named from the discourse presented, being Category 1 - Conceptual dimensions of parental alienation in old age; Category 2 - Images attributed by the elderly to parental alienation. They translate, in their entirety, the way of thinking and acting of how the elderly reflect the recognition of parental alienation. Noteworthy is the lack of knowledge of the elderly about the institute of parental alienation, in the sense that during the applied research, it was found that almost all respondents have no knowledge about parental alienation to the detriment of the elderly. Based on the above arguments, the blog consisted of posts about virgin laws related to the elderly, questions aimed at informing, clarifying and protecting the rights of the elderly who are victims of existing attitudes within the social / family life, information and clarification in order to guide the elderly, family and caregivers about parental alienation. Final considerations: Approaches to parental alienation from conceptual dimensions are provided for in legislation and doctrine, even though it is found that there is little doctrine regarding the protection of the elderly in this institute can be used analogous interpretation. Finally, one of the biggest difficulties is the lack of knowledge of the elderly on this topic. In this context, depending on the reality in which the elderly are inserted, the situation of the victim of parental alienation becomes remunerable, considering the health, psychic and / or affective conditions, the rights of the elderly to have a quality of family life may be deprived, resulting in aggravation of the physical and mental state. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Idosos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Alienação parental | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Relações intergeracionais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Direitos dos idosos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Elderlys | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Parental alienation | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Intergenerational relations | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Elderly rights | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Blogue informativo sobre alienação parental para pessoa idosa | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Medeiros, Robson Antão de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Introdução: toda interferência na formação psicológica da criança ou do adolescente, pode ser considerada alienação parental, está prática é observada nas relações familiares, sendo vítima das atitudes de um genitor alienador. O conceito do instituto em análise trata-se da prática do guardião alienador ou de qualquer outra pessoa de seu convívio social que dissemine falsas memórias e atinja a integridade do genitor que não possui a guarda do menor alienado, gerando consequentemente o afastamento do genitor do menor alienado. Objetivos: evidenciar as produções científicas sobre a alienação parental associada ao processo de envelhecimento; conhecer a concepção de pessoas idosas sobre a alienação parental; propor um Blogue Informativo sobre alienação parental para pessoa idosa. Abordagem metodológica: estudo de natureza metodológica de abordagem quali-quantitativa distribuído em etapas fundamentais para alcançar a elaboração de produto tecnológico voltado para orientação aos idosos sobre alienação parental: a primeira compreendeu uma revisão integrativa da literatura sobre a alienação parental na velhice; a segunda etapa foi caracterizada pela pesquisa com pessoas idosas sobre a alienação parental; a terceira etapa compreendeu a produção de um blogue informativo subsidiado pelo aparato legal vigente e as considerações feitas pelos idosos entrevistados. Resultados e discussão: a partir de um corpus constituído por 50 entrevistas, os dados apreendidos pelas entrevistas, foram formadas duas classes, denominadas a partir do discurso apresentado, sendo a Categoria 1 - Dimensões conceituais da alienação parental na velhice; Categoria 2 - Imagens atribuidas por idosos à alienação parental. Elas traduzem, em sua integralidade sobre o modo de pensar e de agir de como os idosos repercutem o reconhecimento sobre a alienação parental. Destaca-se a falta de conhecimento dos idosos sobre o instituto da alienação parental, no sentido que durante a pesquisa aplicada, na qual se verificou que quase a totalidade dos entrevistados não detém conhecimento sobre alienação parental em desfavor dos idosos. Baseado nos argumentos expostos, constuiu-se o blogue nele constando postagens sobre as leis virgentes relacionado ao idoso, perguntas com intuito de informar, esclarecer e proteger os direitos das pessoas idosas que estão sendo vítimas de atitudes existentes no âmbito do convívio social/familiar, informações e esclarecimentos no sentido de orientar os idosos, familiares e cuidadores sobre a alienação parental. Considerações finais: As abordagens da alienação parental a partir das dimensões conceituais estão previstas na legislação e doutrina, mesmo sendo constatado que há pouca doutrina no que tange a proteção do idoso neste instituto pode ser utilizado interpretação análoga. Por fim, uma das maiores dificuldades é a falta de conhecimento dos idosos sobre este tema. Nesse contexto, dependendo da realidade na qual o idoso esta inserido, torna-se vunerável a situação de vítima da alienação parental, considerando as condições de saúde, psíquico e/ou afetivo, os direitos da pessoa idosa de ter uma qualidade de convivencia familiar podem ser privados, resultando em agravamento ao estado fisico e mental. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Medicina | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Mestrado Profissional em Gerontologia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE | pt_BR |