https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/20132Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Santos, Andrey Eric Elias dos | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-12 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Football is a mass sport, widely practiced in all parts of the world and mainly inBrazil, is the most popular sport. In a football match, the most anticipated moment for teams, media and fans is the goal, an action that decides the winner and fills the fans' heart with emotion. In the southern hemisphere, there is a great competition of national teams called Copa America, in 2019 it was held in Brazil and it was a huge media, financial and sports success. Combining these factors, the objective of this study was to carry out an analysis of the incidence of the goals scored in the matches of this competition. Specifically, it aims to describe the origin of the goals, identify the incidence of the goals in each game time and point out the way in which the goals will be executed in each match. The study had a quantitative approach, based on documentary analysis, in which it analyzed 26 matches played in the Copa America football in 2019. The instrument used to collect the data was an analysis form, developed by the author for this study. The data were tabulated and analyzed in the Microsoft Office 2016 and Microsoft Word 2016 programs. The results obtained showed that there were 60 goals in the competition, in only threematches there were no goals scored, the average of goals per game was 2.30, the highest part of the goals occurred after a direct pass or crossing, the difference in the number of goals scored in the first half and in the second half was only two goals, and most of the goals were scored from the right foot | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Futebol | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Gol | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Copa América | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Análise dos gols marcados na CONMEBOL Copa América Brasil 2019 | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Leonídio, Luciano Flávio da Silva | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O futebol é um esporte de massa,amplamente praticado em todas as partes do Mundo e principalmente no Brasil, é o esporte mais popular. Em uma partida,o momento mais esperado pelas equipesé o gol, ele decide o vencedor e enche o coração dos torcedores de emoção. No hemisfério Sul, existe uma grande competição de seleções chamada Copa América, em2019 ela foi realizada no Brasil e foi um enorme sucesso midiático, financeiro e esportivo. Aliando estes fatores,o objetivo deste estudo foi realizar uma análise da incidência dos gols marcados nas partidas desta competição. De forma específica, tem como finalidade descrever a procedência dos gols, identificar a incidência dos tentos em cada tempo de jogo e apontar a forma de execução de cadagol. O estudo teveabordagemquantitativa,de análise documental, no qual analisou26partidas realizadas na Copa América de futebol em 2019. O instrumento utilizado para produçãodos dadosfoi uma fichade análise, desenvolvida pelo autor para este estudo. Os dados foram tabulados e analisados nos programas Microsoft Office 2016 e Microsoft Word 2016. Os resultados obtidos mostraramque houveram 60 gols na competição, apenas trêspartidas não foram marcados gols, a média de gols por jogo foi de 2,30,maior parte dos gols ocorreu após um passe direto ou cruzamento, a diferença da quantidade de gols marcados no primeiro tempo e no segundo tempo de jogo foi de doisgols, e a maioria dos gols foi marcada de pé direito. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação Física | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ Bacharelado em Educação Física | pt_BR |