https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/20168Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Sá, Romeika Barboza Cartaxo Pires de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-03-29 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Introduction: The aging process can cause feelings of fear and insecurity, generating isolation from society, so it is important to encourage intergenerational relationships. This relationship can bring benefits to both generations, especially between grandparents and grandchildren. Therefore, it is pointed out the need for new practices and new instruments aimed at the health of the elderly, according to the object of study of this dissertation is questioned: What are the scientific evidence on the intergenerational relationship between grandparents and grandchildren in the period of 2007 to 2017? What are the social representations of children about the elderly? Objective: evidence scientific publications on the intergenerational relationship between grandparents and grandchildren; to know the social representations of children about the elderly person; propose an Intergenerational Socio educational Program in Schools. Methodological Approach: It is an exploratory study and a quantitative and qualitative approach, with the theoretical contribution of the Social Representations. Followed the steps: research in the national and international databases enabling a situational survey in the scientific publications on the intergenerational relationship between grandparents and grandchildren; then an empirical investigation with children in schools on the chosen subject; finally, the elaboration of an Intergenerational Socio educational Program in Schools. Results and discussion: In the first step, five databases were defined: Cinahl, Web of Science, Scorpus, Pubmed, Lilacs. Also, the descriptors indexed in the Medical Subject Headings were used: Elderly; Intergenerational Relations; Grandparents; preschool children and the Descriptors in Health Sciences: Elderly; Intergenerational Relationship; Grandparents; Schoolchildren. Resulting in 23 papers included in the review. Considering empirical research, 46 students participated: 52,2%(24) boys and 47,8%(22) girls, mean age was 10 years. With regard to the theme-based story-drawing, an analysis of linguistic and iconic content was carried out, essentially focusing on the interpretation of the drawings made by the children, enabling the codification and creation of categories, with 3 categories emerging, the first being Psychosocial Descriptions covers the aspects of the social and psychological life of children with respect to the elderly, based on the relationships that this maintains with society for the development of their psyche, the second category concerns the biological / physical Aspects, grouping the characteristics used by children, from the biological and physical factors, the third category encompasses the socio-educational interactions, making it possible to observe the role of the elderly in the socio-educational development of the child through their eyes. The Intergenerational Socio-Educational Program in Schools has 10 activities proposed for the interactive process of the elderly with children to be developed with the help of teachers, community members and family members. These are: Board Games; Storytelling; Dance; Musicalization; Visiting day; Group snacks; Sightseeing tours; Vegetable garden; Personal Reporting; Art therapy. Conclusion: The relation between the elderly person and the child, can reflect positively in the maintenance of the autonomy and independence, to maintain the cognitive and motor level, to influence the socialization. The intergenerational relationship encompasses complex and striking feelings for both generations, thus the quality of the relationship between the elderly with their children is associated with the physical and mental situation of individuals. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | RESUMEN Introduccion: El proceso de envejecimiento puede causar sentimientos de miedo e inseguridad, generando aislamiento de la sociedad, de modo que es importante incentivar la relación entre las generaciones. Esta relación puede traer beneficios a ambas generaciones, especialmente entre abuelos y nietos. Por consiguiente, se denota la necesidad de nuevas prácticas y nuevos instrumentos orientados a la salud de la persona de edad, de acuerdo con el objeto de estudio de esta disertación se pregunta: ¿Cuáles son las evidencias científicas sobre la relación intergeneracional entre abuelos y nietos en el período de 2007 a 2017? ¿Cuáles son las Representaciones Sociales de los niños sobre la persona de edad? Objetivos: evidenciar las publicaciones científicas sobre la relación intergeneracional entre abuelos y nietos; conocer las Representaciones Sociales de los niños sobre la persona de edad; proponer un Programa Socioeducativo Intergeneracional en las Escuelas. Enfoque metodológico: Se trata de un estudio exploratorio y de abordaje cuantitativo y cualitativo, con el aporte teórico de las Representaciones Sociales. Siguió las etapas: investigación en las bases de datos nacionales e internacionales posibilitando un levantamiento situacional en las publicaciones científicas sobre la relación intergeneracional entre abuelos y nietos; después una investigación empírica con niños en las escuelas sobre el tema escogido; por último, la elaboración de un Programa Socioeducativo Intergeneracional en las Escuelas. Resultados y Discusión: En la primera etapa, se definieron cinco bases de datos: Cinahl, Web of Science, Scorpus, Pubmed, Lilacs. También se utilizaron los descriptores indexados en el Medical Subject Headings: Elderly; Intergenerational Relations; abuelos; preschool children y los Descriptores en Ciencias de la Salud: Ancianos; Relación intergeneracional; abuelos; Escuela. Resultando en 23 trabajos incluidos en la revisión. En la investigación empírica, participaron 46 estudiantes, siendo 52,2%(24) niños y 47,8%(22) niñas, la media de edad fue 10 años. En lo que concierne al dibujo con tema se hizo un análisis de contenido lingüístico e icónico, que incidió esencialmente en la interpretación de los dibujos realizados por los niños, posibilitando la codificación y creación de categorías, emergiendo 3 categorías, siendo la primera Descripciones psicosociales que que abarca los aspectos de la vida social y del psicológico de los niños con relación a la persona de edad, basada en las relaciones que éste mantienen con la sociedad para el desarrollo de su psique, la segunda categoría concierne a los aspectos biológicos/físicos, agrupando las características utilizadas por los niños, a partir de los factores biológicos y físicos, la tercera categoría engloba las Interacciones socioeducativas, permitiendo observar el papel del anciano en el desarrollo socioeducativo del niño a través de la mirada de los mismos. El Programa Socioeducativo Intergeneracional en las Escuelas, cuenta con 10 actividades propuestas para el proceso interactivo de los ancianos con los niños para ser desarrollado con la ayuda de los profesores, miembros de la comunidad y familiares, son ellos: Juegos de Tablero; Cuenta de historias; bailar; musicalización; Día de la visita; Lanches colectivos; Paseos en puntos turísticos; Horta; Relato personal; La terapia del arte. Conclusión: La relación intergeneracional abarca sentimientos complejos y sorprendentes para ambas generaciones, por lo tanto, la calidad de la relación entre los ancianos y sus hijos está asociada con la situación física y mental de los individuos. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Idoso | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Relação intergeracional | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Avós | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Escolares | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Psicologia social | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Elderly | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Intergenerational relationship | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Grandparents | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Schoolchildren | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Social psychology | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ancianos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Relación intergeneracional | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Abuelos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | La escuela | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Psicología social | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Programa socioeducativo intergeracional para escolas | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Antônia Lêda Oliveira | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Introdução: o processo de envelhecimento pode causar sentimentos de medo e insegurança, gerando isolamento da sociedade; deste modo é importante incentivar o relacionamento entre gerações. Esse relacionamento pode trazer benefícios para ambas as gerações, em especial entre avós e netos. Por conseguinte, denota-se a necessidade de novas práticas e novos instrumentos voltados à saúde da pessoa idosa e de acordo com o objeto de estudo desta dissertação questiona-se: quais são as evidências científicas sobre a relação intergeracional entre avós e netos no período de 2007 a 2017? Quais as representações sociais das crianças sobre a pessoa idosa? Objetivos: conhecer as evidências científicas sobre a relação intergeracional avós e netos; apreender as representações sociais de crianças sobre a pessoa idosa e avós; propor um programa socioeducativo e intergeracional para as escolas. Abordagem Metodológica: trata-se de um estudo exploratório de abordagem qualitativa, subsidiado no aporte teórico das representações sociais seguindo as etapas: pesquisa nas bases de dados nacionais e internacionais para se conhecer as evidências científicas sobre a relação intergeracional entre avós e netos; investigação empírica com crianças nas escolas sobre o tema escolhido e, por fim, a elaboração de um Programa Socioeducativo Intergeracional para as escolas. Resultados e Discussão: na revisão sistemática foram definidas cinco bases de dados: Cinahl, Web of Science, Scorpus e Lilacs. Também, foram utilizados os descritores indexados no Medical Subject Headings: Elderly; Intergenerational Relations; Grandparents; preschool children e os Descritores em Ciências da Saúde: Idoso; Relação Intergeracional; avós; escolares, resultando em 23 trabalhos incluídos na revisão. Em seguida foi realizada uma pesquisa com a participação de 46 alunos: 24 meninos e 22 meninas, com uma média de idade de 10 anos. Os dados coletados dos desenhos com tema foram submetidos à técnica de análise de conteúdo temática apontando três categorias: descrições psicossociais sobre os avós; aspectos biológicos/físicos e interações socioeducativas crianças – avós. Conclusão: Os dados obtidos da pesquisa subsidiaram a construção de um Programa Socioeducativo e Intergeracional para Escolas, para direcionar o processo educativo e interativo entre idosos e crianças a ser desenvolvido com o auxílio dos professores, membros da comunidade e ou familiares, constando de 10 atividades, como: jogos de tabuleiro; contação de histórias; dança; musicalização; dia de visita; lanches coletivos; passeios em pontos turísticos; horta; relato pessoal e arteterapia. Neste sentido vale salientar a importância da relação da pessoa idosa e a criança como um aspecto positivo tanto para manutenção da autonomia e independência quanto para manter o nível cognitivo e motor, influenciando a socialização. Daí esta relação envolve sentimentos complexos e marcantes para ambas as gerações refletindo na qualidade da relação entre os idosos, os filhos e os netos associada à situação física e mental nas diferentes fases da vida. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Medicina | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Mestrado Profissional em Gerontologia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE | pt_BR |