Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Emanuel Caetano da-
dc.date.issued: 2020-09-29-
dc.description.abstract: The main objective of the research was to investigate the perception of the organizational climate of the technical administrative and immediate superior employees, with capacity in the Department of Legal Sciences of the Federal University of Paraíba. The perception aimed at three axes: Federal University of Paraíba, the Department of Legal Sciences and the sectors of activity. The theory for the construction of the theme was developed in concepts related to organization, organizational environment, organizational culture, organizational climate and its transversality (culture, perception and satisfaction), the study of this theme in Higher Education Institutions and the climate research tool. Gerson Rizzatti's model (1995) was the main basis for designing the research. This work is of a qualitative and quantitative, exploratory, documentary and bibliographic nature. Data were collected for analysis using an electronic form. The sample had 20 servers in which it represented 91% of the research universe. The employees had the opportunity to demonstrate perceptions by categories of analysis concerning their organizational environment. On the other hand, it can be verified that at the Federal University of Paraíba this type of research is not usual, however, throughout the study it was found the importance of knowing about the organizational climate, as it became evident that institutions also need learn from your internal employees in order to understand their real needs. Finally, it was considered that in the three axes of investigation, the climate situation is favorable for the harmonic work environment, with a predominance of a positive climate.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Clima organizacional
dc.subject: Pesquisa de clima organizacional
dc.subject: Percepção
dc.subject: Instituições do Ensino Superior
dc.subject: Organizational climate
dc.subject: Organizational weather research
dc.subject: Perception
dc.subject: Higher Education Institutions
dc.title: Clima organizacional na Universidade Federal da Paraíba: a percepção dos servidores lotados no Departamento de Ciências Jurídicas
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pereira, Rita de Cássia de Faria-
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo principal da pesquisa foi investigar a percepção do clima organizacional dos servidores técnicos administrativos e superiores imediatos, com lotação no Departamento de Ciências Jurídicas da Universidade Federal da Paraíba. A percepção objetivou três eixos: Universidade Federal da Paraíba, o Departamento de Ciências Jurídicas e os Setores de atuação. A teoria para construção da temática se desenvolveu em conceitos referentes à organização, ambiente organizacional, cultura organizacional, clima organizacional e sua transversalidade (cultura, percepção e satisfação), o estudo desse tema em Instituições do Ensino Superior e a ferramenta de pesquisa do clima. O modelo de Gerson Rizzatti (1995) foi a principal base para esquematizar a pesquisa. Este trabalho é de natureza qualitativa e quantitativa, exploratória, documental e bibliográfica. A coleta de dados para análise foi por meio de formulário eletrônico. A amostra contou com 20 servidores na qual representou 91% do universo de investigação. Os servidores tiveram a oportunidade de demostrar percepções por categorias de análises concernentes ao seu ambiente organizacional. Por outro lado, pode-se averiguar que na Universidade Federal da Paraíba esse tipo de pesquisa não é usual, entretanto, constatou-se ao longo do estudo o tamanho da importância em saber sobre o clima organizacional, pois ficou evidente que as instituições também necessitam aprender com seus colaboradores internos, a fim de compreender as suas reais carências. Por fim, considerou-se que nos três eixos de investigação, a situação do clima é favorável para o ambiente de trabalho harmônico, com predominância do clima positivo.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Mestrado em Gestão de Organizações Aprendentes
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR