https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/20396
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | BESERRA, LUIZA DE FIGUEREDO | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021-06-18 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Negotiating is a complex work, it involves many requirements such as: planning, creativity, communication, adaptability, among others, so its implementation obtains satisfactory results. This complexity increases when it is international. Thus, it is extremely important to study the culture of the country you want to negotiate with, so that cultural differences between them are minimized or understood without reinforcing stereotypes. Therefore, this paper is bibliographical, its research is carried out by psychologist Geert Hofstede (2021) about the cultural dimensions of societies and their applicability in the business world, and the authors Costa (2006), Masiero (2000), Bohrer (2014), Lima (2013), among others. The purpose of this study is to analyze the cultural dimensions of South Korea so that the Brazilian negotiator can obtain greater chances of success in the negotiation and thus assist the Brazilian international negotiator to negotiate with South Koreans. According to the results, Brazilians and South Koreans have some similarities in their cultural dimensions that could make a successful negotiation between them possible. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Dimensões Culturais; Negociador Internacional; Coreia do Sul; Brasil. | pt_BR |
dc.subject | : Cultural Dimensions, International Negotiator, South Korea, Brazil. | pt_BR |
dc.title | AS DIMENSÕES CULTURAIS DE HOFSTEDE APLICADAS À COREIA DO SUL: DESAFIOS PARA O NEGOCIADOR INTERNACIONAL BRASILEIRO | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bastos, Ana Carolina Vieira | - |
dc.description.resumo | Negociar é uma prática complexa, que envolve uma série de requisitos tais como: planejamento, criatividade, comunicação, adaptabilidade, entre outros para que sua concretização obtenha resultados satisfatórios. Essa complexidade se amplia quando se torna internacional. Assim, é de suma importância estudar a cultura do país com o qual se deseja negociar, para que se minimizem ou que sejam entendidas as diferenças culturais existentes entre os países sem reforçar estereótipos. Dessa forma, o presente trabalho, de caráter bibliográfico, se utiliza das pesquisas realizadas pelo psicólogo Geert Hofstede (2021) acerca das dimensões culturais das sociedades e sua aplicabilidade no mundo dos negócios, e dos autores Costa (2006), Masiero (2000), Bohrer (2014), Lima (2013), entre outros. O objetivo deste trabalho é analisar as dimensões culturais da Coreia do Sul para que o negociador brasileiro obtenha maiores possibilidades de sucesso na negociação e assim dar suporte ao negociador internacional brasileiro para negociar com os sul-coreanos. De acordo com os resultados evidenciados, os brasileiros e sul-coreanos têm algumas similaridades em suas dimensões culturais que podem vir a possibilitar uma negociação bem sucedida entre eles. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Mediações Interculturais | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES | pt_BR |