https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/20467Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Cruz, Rosiane Barboza da | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-09-29 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This work aims to discuss the territorialities of Tabajara indigenous women in the State of Paraíba, seeking dialogue with the categories of identity, gender and memory. To systematize this study, a bibliographic review was carried out on the following concepts and authors: Territory: Ratzel (1990), Raffestin (1993), Santos (2000), Haesbaert (2002; 2004), Mura (2015) and Marques (2015). We draw a parallel between territory / territoriality and identity, taking as a theoretical basis the concept of identity with questions based on Hall (2006). To discuss indigenous feminism we anchored in: Aguilar (2013), Akotirene (2018), Crenshaw (2002), Gargallo (2014), Sacchi (2014), Gromkow (2012) and Segatto (2003). We approach the concept of collective memory based on Bosi (2006), Le Goff (1996) and Halbwachs (2006) The methodology used was based on participatory research, based on Marcos (2006) and Brandão (2007). Primary data obtained in the field through semi-structured interviews and based on the history of the present time were used. The interviews were directed to the subjects of this research, the Tabajara women, at the time when we carried out field activities, using as a technique, notes in a field notebook based on the participant observation. The affirmation of the political space occupied by women among the Tabajara has provided a better view of the participation of women in the political life of their people. The Tabajara are in a process with regard to their organizational dynamics. However, they are constantly expanding due to the actions they claim, such as the territorial demarcation with the presence of women, in the village Barra de Gramame, village Vitória and the deterritorialized women. The Tabajara memory is present in practices, way of life, painting, manipulation of medicinal herbs, ceramics and also in oral history passed down between generations. The history of the Tabajara people, as well as the other people des-re-territorialized by colonization, is one of human rights violations, however these violations affect women's lives more profoundly due to their ethnic, social and gender condition. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Território | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Territorialidade | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Identidade | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Gênero | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Memória | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Territory | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Territoriality | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Identity | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Gender | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Mulheres tabajara: disputas territoriais, gênero e identidade das indígenas no litoral sul da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Marques, Amanda Christinne Nascimento | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Rodrigues, Maria de Fátima Ferreira | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Esse trabalho tem como propósito discutir as territorialidades das mulheres indígenas Tabajara no Estado da Paraíba, buscando o diálogo com as categorias identidade, gênero e memória. Para sistematizar este estudo, foi realizada uma revisão bibliográfica sobre os seguintes conceitos e autores: Território: Ratzel (1990), Raffestin (1993), Santos (2000), Haesbaert (2002; 2004), Mura (2015) e Marques (2015). Traçamos um paralelo entre a território/territorialidade e identidade, tomando como bases teóricas o conceito de identidade com questões embasadas em Hall (2006). Para discutir sobre o feminismo indígena nos ancoramos em: Aguilar (2013), Akotirene (2018), Crenshaw (2002), Gargallo (2014), Sacchi (2014), Gromkow (2012) e Segatto (2003). Abordamos o conceito de memória coletiva fundamentando-nos em Bosi (2006), Le Goff (1996) e Halbwachs (2006) A metodologia utilizada pautou-se na pesquisa participante, fundamentada em Marcos (2006) e Brandão (2007). Foram utilizados dados primários obtidos em campo por meio de entrevistas semiestruturadas e baseadas na história do tempo presente. As entrevistas foram direcionadas às sujeitas desta pesquisa, as mulheres Tabajara, ao tempo em que realizamos atividades de campo, tomando como técnica, anotações em caderno de campo pautada na observação participante. A afirmação de espaço político ocupado por mulheres entre as Tabajara tem propiciado uma melhor visão da participação do feminino na vida política de seu povo. As Tabajara estão em um processo de construção de sua dinâmica organizativa. Entretanto, estão em constante expansão pelas ações que reivindicam, a exemplo da demarcação territorial com presença de mulheres, nas Aldeia Barra de Gramame, Aldeia Vitória e das mulheres desterritorializadas. A memória Tabajara está presente nas práticas, modo de vida, pintura, manipulação de ervas medicinais, cerâmica e também na história oral passadas entre as gerações. A história do povo Tabajara, assim como os demais povos des-re-territorializados pela colonização, é de violações de Direitos Humanos, entretanto essas violações afetam a vida das mulheres maneira mais profunda em razão da condição étnica, social e de gênero. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Cidadania e Direitos Humanos | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direitos Humanos, Cidadania e Políticas Públicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS | pt_BR |