https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/20517Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | LIRA, MARIA ZILDA DE | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-07-19 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present work had the objective of making Era Nova magazine a source of research for the work of Peryllo Doliveira, in an attempt to better understand the discursive and historical context in which his poetry and prose circulated. We highlight the magazine for having been an influential periodical that was at the forefront of the modernist movement in Paraiba. The Era Nova was a fortnightly and illustrated magazine from Paraiba, which circulated between 1921 and 1925, with a literary and news character, aiming at literary development and cooperating in favor of "the ideas of cultured people and making a publicity organ that interested to all classes". The poet Peryllo Doliveira stood out in that magazine, in which he published a series of poems and chronicles, besides also fulfilling the role of editor of the magazine. He stood out as one of the greatest poets of the modernist movement in Paraiba. Thus, in this work, we give visibility to the author's work, making known the poems, chronicles and writings published in this periodical from Paraíba. Furthermore, we shed light on the considerable literary trajectory of Peryllo, who sang poetry in his verses, being considered a sad poet, for his compositions were melancholic, spiritual, sentimental. Moving by life and its causes, he also denounced the changes in his city and portrayed the differences of social classes in his chronicles with the pseudonym Paulo Danizio. We believe that Peryllo, by finding space in the Era Nova magazine, achieved his consecration as a writer. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Revista Era Nova. Peryllo Doliveira. Poesias. Crônicas | pt_BR |
| dc.title | REVISTA ERA NOVA E A POESIA DE PERYLLO DOLIVEIRA NO PERÍODO DE 1921 A 1925 | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Barbosa, Socorro de Fátima Pacífico | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho teve o objetivo de tornar a revista Era Nova como fonte de pesquisa da obra de Peryllo Doliveira, na tentativa de melhor compreender o contexto discursivo e histórico no qual circulou a sua poesia e a sua prosa. Destacamos a revista por ter sido um influente periódico que marcou época na vanguarda do movimento modernista paraibano. Era Nova era uma revista paraibana, quinzenal e ilustrada, que circulou entre 1921 e 1925, com caráter literário e noticioso, visando ao desenvolvimento literário e cooperando em prol “das ideias dos povos cultos e fazer um órgão de publicidade que interessava a todas as classes”. O poeta Peryllo Doliveira se destacou na referida revista, em que publicou uma série de poesias e crônicas, também cumprindo a função de redator da mesma. Ele se sobressaiu como um dos maiores poetas do movimento modernista da Paraíba. Desse modo, neste trabalho, damos visibilidade à obra do autor, fazendo conhecer as poesias, as crônicas e os escritos publicados nesse periódico paraibano. Ademais, lançamos luz sobre a considerável trajetória literária de Peryllo, que cantou a poesia em seus versos, sendo considerado um poeta triste, pois suas composições eram melancólicas, espirituais, sentimentais. Comovendo-se perante a vida e suas causas, ele também denunciou as mudanças na sua cidade e retratou as diferenças das classes sociais em suas crônicas com o pseudônimo de Paulo Danizio. Acreditamos que Peryllo, ao encontrar espaço na revista Era Nova, alcançou sua consagração como escritor. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Letras | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES | pt_BR |