https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/20630Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Oliveira, Adailton Bernardo de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-07-19 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The passion fruit crop is distributed throughout the national territory, with the Northeast region standing out and having Bahia as the largest producer in Brazil. Family farming plays a very important role in the growth of this crop, as well as well-used agricultural practices that provide adequate conditions for the best development and expansion of the passion fruit. Thus, this work aimed to identify the production chain of passiculture, in the context of family farming, in the municipality of Araruna/PB. The work was carried out in the municipality of Araruna-PB, adopting a type of descriptive qualitative and quantitative research. Therefore, twenty passion fruit producers were interviewed with the help of a semi structured questionnaire with six blocks of questions: 1. Owner characteristics, 2. Property characteristics, 3. Technical assistance, 4. Crop management, 5. Harvesting and marketing, 6. Safety at work. Data analysis was carried out from the answers given by the producers with the application of the questionnaire. The answers were processed in Microsoft Excel (2016), to generate graphs and tables. The passion fruit producers from Araruna-PB have characteristic profiles of traditional family farmers; the inadequate application of technology in the management of orchards results in low productivity; the orchards have a low technological level; regular technical assistance to family farmers of passion fruit will contribute to the strengthening and growth of passiculture in Ararauna. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Passiflora edullis | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Extensão rural | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Passicultura | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Agricultura familiar: Caracterização do manejo do maracujazeiro no município de Araruna | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mendonça, Rejane Maria Nunes | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A cultura do maracujazeiro está destribuida em todo território nacional, com a região Nordeste se destacando e tendo a Bahia como maior produtor do Brasil. A agricultura familiar tem papel muito importante no crescimento dessa cultura, como também as práticas agrícolas bem empregadas que proporcionam condições adequadas para o melhor desenvolvimento e expansão do maracujazeiro. Desta forma, este trabalho teve como objetivo identificar a cadeia produtiva da passicultura, no âmbito da agricultura familiar, no município de Araruna/PB. O trabalho foi realizado no município de Araruna-PB, adotando um tipo de pesquisa descritiva qualitativa e quantitativa. Para tanto, entrevistados vinte produtores de maracujazeiro com o auxilio de um questionário semiestruturado com seis blocos de questões: 1. Característica do proprietário, 2. Característica da propriedade, 3. Assistência técnica, 4. Manejo da cultura, 5. Colheita e comercialização, 6. Segurança no trabalho. A análise de dados foi realizada a partir das respostas concedidas pelos produtores com a aplicação do questionário. As respostas foram processadas no Microsoft Excel (2016), para a geração de gráficos e tabelas. Os produtores de maracujá de Araruna-PB apresentam perfis característicos de agricultores tradicionais familiares; a inadequada aplicação de tecnologia no manejo dos pomares resulta em baixa produtividade; os pomares possuem baixo nível tecnológico; a assistência técnica regular aos produtores familiares de maracujazeiro, contribuirá com o fortalecimento e crescimento da passicultura em Ararauna. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Solos e Engenharia Rural | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA | pt_BR |