Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Rocha, Maria Meriane Vieira da-
dc.date.issued: 2021-03-30-
dc.description.abstract: Analyze the elements of Information Regime and the information actions in the academic way of life for the constitution of the Bachelor Courses in Archival Science in Brazil. The key milestone of this research was a look at the context of constitution/expansion of these courses. In this sense, it explores the mediations of this way of academic life starting from the model of information regime proposed by González de Gómez (1999), from the presuppose that information culture, if shared by the actors in the scope of a given social space, contribute to the understanding of its application in a certain context. As a starting point, there are identified the Bachelor Courses in Archival Science in Brazil starting from 2000 and their respective social actors which have curricula on the Lattes Platform. The choice of theme was motivated to propitiate a space that favors the study of the adopted curricula in the Bachelor Courses in Archival Science in Brazil, in order to offer contributions by using the approaches and the institutional and lecturer profiles related to the actions of social actors, of contents and institutional/lecturer resources, of implicit power and the differences in the profile of the institutions and in the profile of lecturers. This way, it establishes parameters between theory and practice in the area. The theoretical foundation approaches the Brazilian Archival Science in the context of information regime and the possibility of a Collective Intelligence in the way of life related to Archival Science in Brazil. The research is characterized as descriptive, from a qualitative and quantitative approach and the paths of processes of searching and data analysis will be delineated with the principles of the indiciary method of Ginzburg (1989) and the technique of browsing by Araújo (2004). The results demonstrate that the research contributes to more opening of an information regime in the Brazilian courses of Archival Science, especially in relation to the lecturers and institutional profiles, with discussions directed to a curricular harmonization. The study showed that it is needed to do more researches in the area of Archival Science. Then, a better scientific communication between the actors would strongly contribute to that. It is concluded that the research collaborates with two axes from the five proposed by the Reparq, in order to promote curricular harmonization in the Brazilian courses of Archival Science. Moreover, it provides data to the social actors, from a survey of the teacher training of each actor, in order to they can incorporate in their professional praxis relevant information. Also, it is hoped to contribute for the formation of a communication network of research between the areas of Archival Science and Information Science.
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpt_BR
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Arquivologia - Cursos de bacharelado
dc.subject: Arquivologia - Forma de vida acadêmica
dc.subject: Regime de informação
dc.subject: Inteligência coletiva
dc.subject: Ciência da informação
dc.subject: Archival science – Bachelor courses
dc.subject: Archival science – Way of academic life
dc.subject: Information regime
dc.subject: Collective intelligence
dc.subject: Information science
dc.title: Um olhar sobre os cursos de bacharelado em arquivologia no Brasil à luz do regime de informação
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Freire, Isa Maria-
dc.description.resumo: Analisa os elementos do Regime de Informação e as ações de informação na forma de vida acadêmica para a constituição dos Cursos de Bacharelado em Arquivologia no Brasil. O marco principal desta pesquisa foi um olhar para o contexto da constituição/expansão desses cursos. Nesse sentido, explora as mediações dessa forma de vida acadêmica a partir do modelo de Regime de Informação proposto por González de Gómez (1999), partindo do pressuposto de que a cultura informacional, compartilhada pelos atores no âmbito de certo espaço social, contribui para se entender sua aplicação em certo contexto. Como ponto inicial, identifica os Cursos de Bacharelado em Arquivologia do Brasil a partir de 2000 e seus respectivos atores sociais que têm currículo na Plataforma Lattes. A escolha do tema foi motivada por proporcionar um espaço que favoreça o estudo dos currículos adotados nos Cursos de Bacharelado em Arquivologia no Brasil, de modo a oferecer contribuições utilizando as abordagens do perfil institucional e do perfil docente relacionadas às ações dos atores sociais, dos conteúdos e dos recursos institucionais/docentes, do poder implícito e das diferenças no perfil das instituições e dos docentes, estabelecendo parâmetros entre a teoria e a prática na área. O referencial teórico aborda a Arquivologia brasileira no contexto do Regime de Informação e a possibilidade de uma inteligência coletiva na forma de vida relacionada à Arquivologia no Brasil. A pesquisa é de natureza descritiva, a partir de uma abordagem qualiquantitativa, e os caminhos de processos de busca e análises dos dados foram delineados com os princípios do método indiciário de Ginzburg (1989) e da técnica de brauseio de Araújo (2004). Os resultados demonstram que a pesquisa contribui para mais abertura de um Regime de Informação nos Cursos de Arquivologia brasileiros, sobretudo no que tange aos perfis institucional e docentes, com discussões voltadas para a harmonização curricular. O estudo mostrou que é preciso fazer mais pesquisas na área arquivística, porquanto uma melhor comunicação científica entre os atores contribuirá sobremaneira para que isso ocorra. Conclui-se que a pesquisa colabora com dois eixos, dos cinco propostos pela Reparq, para promover a harmonização curricular dos Cursos de Arquivologia brasileiros, e que fornece dados para que os atores sociais, a partir do levantamento da formação docente de cada ator, possam incorporar em sua praxis profissional informações relevantes. Espera-se contribuir também para formar uma rede de comunicação de pesquisa entre a Arquivologia e a Ciência da Informação.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciência da Informação
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciência da Informação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::CIENCIA DA INFORMACAOpt_BR