https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/21026Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Feitosa, Lucas Marques | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-03-11 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation discusses the energy cooperation carried out by Brazil in the energy area between 1990 and 2020, with special attention to the international acts signed in that period. Taking into account that each government of that period has particularities in relation to the realization of foreign policy, this research is structured around two main axes: to assess which are the main characteristics of the international acts signed by Brazil that deal with energy; and understand how these numbers are in line with what is said about the foreign policy of each government. The methodology used involved the construction of an original database, as well as the application of descriptive statistics and content analysis techniques. regarding chronology, typology, places of signature, signatories and partners in carrying out the acts. Data were found regarding the chronology and typology of the acts, places of signature, signatories and partners in Brazil. The findings also indicate that in general the signing of international acts was a reflection of the way in which Brazilian governments conducted their foreign policies. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Atos internacionais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Energia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Política externa brasileira | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | International acts | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Energy | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brazil | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brazilian foreign policy | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A cooperação energética brasileira à luz dos atos internacionais: atores e parceiros (1990-2020) | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Henry Iure de Paiva | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação discute a cooperação energética realizada pelo Brasil na área de energia entre 1990 e 2020, com especial atenção aos atos internacionais assinados nesse período. Levando em consideração que cada governo desse período possui particularidades em relação a realização da política externa, esta pesquisa se estrutura em torno de dois eixos principais: avaliar quais são as principais características dos atos internacionais assinados pelo Brasil que versam sobre energia; e entender como esses números dialogam com o que é dito sobre a política externa de cada governo. A metodologia utilizada envolveu a construção de um banco de dados original, bem como a aplicação de técnicas de estatística descritiva e análise de conteúdo. Foram encontrados dados referentes à cronologia e tipologia dos atos, locais de assinatura, signatários e os parceiros do Brasil. Os achados também indicam que no geral a assinatura de atos internacionais foi um reflexo da forma como os governos brasileiros conduziram as suas políticas externas. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Relações Internacionais | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciência Política e Relações Internacionais | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::CIENCIA POLITICA | pt_BR |