https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/21048Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Alves, Valmir de Sá | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-07-07 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | In view of the large number of conflicts that permeate the society of Timbaubense today, many people have sought legal assistance in order to resolve them. With the recent inauguration of the Municipal Mediation and Conciliation Chamber of Timbaúba – PE, for access to free justice by the vulnerable population of the municipality, a survey was necessary to identify the possible benefits and/or obstacles that this new service provided free of charge by the City Hall has been providing this portion of the population of Timbaubens with attendance at the hearings of this body, in order to understand the subjective factors that are behind their controversies. Thus, this scientific article was produced with the general objective of integrating Public Relations to the work of mediation and conciliation, using together with the self-composition techniques of mediation or conciliation, the (CNV) - NonViolent Communication for the institution of the Culture of Peace together to that portion of society. Therefore, the first eighty hearings held by the body were analyzed in order to analyze the degree of satisfaction of the individuals assisted, the reasons why they sought mediation or conciliation, the performance/results of the hearings by the mediation and conciliation sector of the House of the Citizenship of Timbaúba – PE, as well as the challenges encountered in the development of these services. And as a specific objective, the socioeconomic profile of individuals, the types of conflicts and their satisfaction in resolving their controversies was investigated. This investigation, of an applied nature, proposed a quanti-qualitative methodology, with bibliographical, descriptive, documental and participant observation research in the field of analysis. As a result, the research contributed to the practice of mediation and conciliation, allowing for greater knowledge about the degree of satisfaction, the challenges encountered, the profile of individuals and their controversies, in addition to making the extrajudicial means of conflict resolution better known. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Relações Públicas. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Cultura da paz - Timbaúba, PE. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Assistência Jurídica - Timbaúba, PE. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Mediação e conciliação. | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Benefícios e desafios na promoção da Cultura da Paz: análise do caso da implantação da Câmara Municipal de Mediação e Conciliação de Timbaúba/PE. | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Benefits and challenges in promoting the Culture of Peace: analysis of the case of the implementation of the City Council of Mediation and Conciliation of Timbaúba/PE. | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Maia, Lídia Raquel Herculano | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Tendo em vista o grande número de conflitos que permeiam a sociedade timbaubense na atualidade, muitas pessoas têm buscado assistência jurídica no intuito de resolvê-los. Com a recente inauguração da Câmara de Mediação e Conciliação Municipal de Timbaúba – PE, para o acesso a justiça gratuita pela população em situação de vulnerabilidade do município, se fez necessário uma pesquisa para identificar os possíveis benefícios e/ou entraves que este novo serviço prestado gratuitamente pela Prefeitura Municipal vem proporcionando a esta parcela da população timbaubense atendidos nas audiências deste órgão, de forma a entender os fatores subjetivos que estão por trás de suas controvérsias. Desta forma, produziu-se este artigo científico com objetivo geral de integrar as Relações Públicas ao trabalho de mediação e conciliação, empregando junto às técnicas autocompositivas da mediação ou conciliação, a (CNV) - Comunicação Não Violenta para a instituição da Cultura da Paz junto a essa parcela da sociedade. Portanto, foram analisadas as primeiras oitenta audiências realizadas pelo órgão a fim de analisar o grau de satisfação dos indivíduos assistidos, os motivos pelo qual os levaram a procurar a mediação ou conciliação, o desempenho/resultados das audiências pelo setor de mediação e conciliação da Casa da Cidadania de Timbaúba – PE, bem como os desafios encontrados no desenvolvimento desses serviços. E como objetivo específico, foi investigado o perfil socioeconômico dos indivíduos, os tipos de conflitos e a satisfação dos mesmos na resolução de suas controvérsias. Essa investigação, de natureza aplicada, propôs uma metodologia de caráter quanti-qualitativo, com pesquisa bibliográfica, descritiva, documental e de observação participante no campo de análise. Como resultados alcançados, a pesquisa veio contribuir com a prática da mediação e conciliação, permitindo um maior conhecimento sobre o grau de satisfação, os desafios encontrados, o perfil dos indivíduos e suas controvérsias, além de tornar mais conhecidos os meios extrajudiciais de solução de conflitos. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Comunicação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |