https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/21061
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Ribeiro, Lilian Arruda | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019-06-27 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The collectors of recyclable materials, essential to the effective management solid waste management, often perform daily activities in unhealthy conditions and without equipment to enhance the work of picking. The development and availability of social technologies, for this audience, are tools to change this reality. Thus, the present work had as main objective to evaluate the pplicability of the methodology proposed in the literature, for the development of a social technology, focusing on ergonomics, in an association of recyclable material collectors. The exploratory, participatory and experimental research was carried out from March 2016 to April 2019, with fourteen recyclable material collectors associated with ARENSA. In the first moment, a survey of the current technologies used by the study group was carried out, simultaneously with the ergonomic analysis of the work. Subsequently, social technology was planned and executed for the collection and transportation of recyclable materials with a focus on ergonomics, a mixed traction cart (human and electric). The methodology proposed by the literature for the production of a social technology has not proved to be totally effective, making it necessary to have an interdisciplinary team in the elaboration, execution and evaluation of the project and in order to avoid costs with prototypes, the use of data is recommended in virtual simulation software in three dimensions (3D), minimizing production costs and greater similarity to what the target audience wants. With this virtualization, there is a reduction in rework, in order to improve the stages of the project under construction. The developed prototype presented as positive aspects: Absence of the need for squats, weight lifting and trunk rotation; presence of two types of brakes; greater volumetric capacity, climate protection; Presence of electric motor, Open handles, with design and adjustment for height and opening; Megaphone; rear-view mirrors, reflective strips, greater visibility before society. Therefore, it is essential to invest in social technologies aimed at the professional practice of recyclable material collectors, in order to enable the implementation of the National Policy for Integrated Solid Waste Management and the socioeconomic insertion of these workers. | pt_BR |
dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Tecnologia social | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ergonomia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Tração mista | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Resíduos sólidos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Social technology | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ergonomics | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Mixed traction | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Solid waste | pt_BR |
dc.title | Veículo de tração mista a partir da aplicação da metodologia de tecnologia social em organização de catadores de materiais recicláveis | pt_BR |
dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Maria Cristina Basílio Crispim da | - |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Silva, Monica Maria Pereira da | - |
dc.description.resumo | Os catadores de materiais recicláveis, essenciais à efetivação da gestão integrada de resíduos sólidos, frequentemente, realizam as atividades diárias em condições insalubres e sem equipamentos que potencializem o trabalho da catação. O desenvolvimento e a disponibilização de tecnologias sociais, para este público, são ferramentas para mudança desta realidade. Assim, o presente trabalho teve como objetivo principal avaliar a aplicabilidade da metodologia proposta na literatura, para o desenvolvimento de uma tecnologia social, com foco na ergonomia, em uma associação de catadores de materiais recicláveis. A pesquisa exploratória, participante e experimental foi realizada de Março de 2016 a Abril de 2019, com quatorze catadores de materiais recicláveis associados à ARENSA. No primeiro momento foi realizado o levantamento das atuais tecnologias utilizadas pelo grupo em estudo, simultaneamente a análise ergonômica do trabalho. Posteriormente, foi planejada e executada a tecnologia social para coleta e transporte de materiais recicláveis com foco na ergonomia, um carrinho de tração mista (humana e elétrica). A metodologia proposta pela literatura para produção de uma tecnologia social não se mostrou totalmente eficaz, se fazendo necessário a obrigatoriedade de uma equipe interdisciplinar na elaboração, execução e avaliação do projeto e a fim de evitar custos com protótipos, recomenda-se a utilização dos dados em software de simulação virtual em três dimensões (3D), minimizando gastos na produção e maior semelhança ao que o público alvo almeja. Com essa virtualização ocorre a diminuição do retrabalho, afim de melhorar as etapas do projeto em construção. O protótipo desenvolvido apresentou como aspectos positivos: Ausência da necessidade de agachamento, levantamento de peso e rotação de tronco; presença de dois tipos de freios; maior capacidade volumétrica, Proteção climática; Presença de motor elétrico, Pegas abertas, com design e regulagem para altura e abertura; Megafone; retrovisores, faixas refletivas, maior visibilidade perante a sociedade. Portanto, é essencial o investimento em tecnologias sociais voltadas para o exercício profissional de catadores de materiais recicláveis, de modo a propiciar a efetivação da Política Nacional de Gestão Integrada de Resíduos Sólidos e a inserção socioeconômica desses trabalhadores. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Gerenciamento Ambiental | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Desenvolvimento e Meio Ambiente | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS BIOLOGICAS::ECOLOGIA | pt_BR |