Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Fernandes, Mateus da Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2021-03-31-
dc.description.abstract: Abstract: This dissertation examines the Nietzschean thesis of the overcoming of nihilism as a stage in the process of affirmation of life, as a result of his refusal of the nihilist denial of values and his proposal of their overcoming. In this process, we are going to examine Nietzsche's response to the problem of the possibility of nihilism as being, not only a symptom of the weakening of the power without which this overcoming is not possible, but also as a part of this process, that is, as the affirmation, at the same time, of art through the will to power. The scope of this analysis is set by Nietzsche within the field of culture and morals in the Western World. In order to answer this question, we will resort to texts published by Nietzsche during his life, as well as to his posthumous fragments, especially those from 1885 to 1889, as well as contributions on Nietzschean thought of philosophers such as Heidegger and Scarlett Marton, among others. The topics to be examined involve a wide range of themes, such as culture, morals, religion, and science, insofar as, by investigating the foundations on which these domains are founded, we outline an itinerary that focus on the deconstruction and constitution of the foundations of Western thought.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Moral
dc.subject: Niilismo
dc.subject: Superação do niilismo
dc.subject: Vontade de potência
dc.subject: Transvaloração dos valores
dc.subject: Morals
dc.subject: Nihilism
dc.subject: Overcoming of nihilism
dc.subject: Will to power
dc.subject: Transvaluation of values
dc.title: O niilismo e a sua superação para uma transvaloração dos valores em Friedrich Nietzsche
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Cescato, Maria Clara-
dc.description.resumo: Resumo: o presente trabalho tem o objetivo de examinar a tese nietzschiana da superação do niilismo como etapa do processo de afirmação da vida que se dá pelo rompimento com a negação niilista dos valores e sua superação. Nesse itinerário, vamos examinar a resposta de Nietzsche ao problema da possibilidade de o niilismo ser, não apenas sintoma do enfraquecimento da potência sem a qual não é possível essa superação, mas também constitui parte desse processo que é ao mesmo tempo afirmação da arte através da vontade de potência. O campo dessa análise Nietzsche situa no âmbito da cultura e da moral no mundo ocidental. Com a finalidade de responder a essa questão, vamos utilizar os textos publicados em vida por Nietzsche bem como seus fragmentos póstumos, com destaque ao período de 1885 a 1889, como também contribuições acerca do pensamento nietzschiano encontradas em filósofos como Heidegger e Scarlett Marton, entre outras. As temáticas abordadas envolvem um vasto campo de discussão, como a cultura, a moral, a religião, e a ciência, na medida em que, discutindo os alicerces sobre os quais se erigem tais domínios, traçamos um itinerário que examina a desconstrução e constituição das bases do pensamento ocidental.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Filosofia
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Filosofia
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::FILOSOFIApt_BR