https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/21912Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | SILVA, EDLAYNE RIBEIRO DA | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-12-02 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This work consists of a literature review on the way Therapeutic Workshops contribute to deinstitutionalization. Investigating the influence of the workshops on the Psychiatric Reform and Anti-Asylum Struggle in Brazil. A literature survey of the last 10 years on the Platforms LILACS and SCIELO with the descriptors (therapeutic workshops) AND (mental health) AND (psychiatric reform) with the filters “Portuguese” and “from 2011”. In the LILACS platform, nine results were found, the titles, abstracts and then the full articles were read, in order to find works that could talk with this project, there were four articles left. In the SCIELO platform, four results were found using the same descriptors and filters. After reading the titles, abstracts, only one article remained, which was excluded after a closer reading. It was possible to observe how the interventions carried out through therapeutic workshops go beyond the logic of the psychiatric hospital and enhance causes such as the Anti-Asylum Fight, a movement that is under renovation and new forms of intervention in the production of mental health and quality of life. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Oficinas Terapêuticas; Saúde mental; Desinstitucionalização. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Therapeutic Workshops; Mental Health; Deinstitutionalization | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Oficinas Terapêuticas como ferramenta de desinstitucionalização no CAPS e Atenção Básica | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Nascimento, Zaeth Aguiar do | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho consiste em uma revisão de literatura acerca do modo pelo qual as oficinas terapêuticas contribuem na desinstitucionalização. Investiga assim a influência das oficinas na Reforma Psiquiátrica e Luta Antimanicomial no Brasil. Foi realizado um levantamento da literatura dos últimos 10 anos nas Plataformas LILACS e SCIELO com os descritores (oficinas terapêuticas) AND (saúde mental) AND (reforma psiquiátrica) com os filtros “português” e “a partir de 2011”. Na plataforma LILACS foram encontrados nove resultados onde ocorreu a leitura dos títulos, resumos e em seguida dos artigos completos, com a finalidade de encontrar trabalhos que pudessem conversar com esse projeto, sobraram quatro artigos. Já na base de dados SCIELO foram encontrados quatro resultados fazendo uso dos mesmos descritores e filtros. Após a leitura dos títulos e resumos, restou apenas um artigo, que foi excluído após uma leitura mais atenta. Foi possível observar como as intervenções realizadas por meio das oficinas terapêuticas vão além da lógica do hospital psiquiátrico e potencializam causas como a Luta Antimanicomial, movimento este que está em renovação e novas formas de intervenções na produção de saúde mental e qualidade de vida. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Psicologia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS | pt_BR |