https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/21974Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | SILVA, GÊNESSON JOSÉ DA | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-12-09 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present work is a descriptive and exploratory research of a qualitative nature through a case study on the retirement of pastors, reflecting on the values, purpose and meaning of life that the ecclesiastical career provides for the individual. Retirement is the term commonly used when the subject is retirement of pastors, this word provides a connotation of jubilation, joy, notion of accomplishment, different from the name retirement that suggests an idea of retreat to the quarters, suggesting, in this way, a feeling of uselessness and invalidity. The objective of this research was to investigate whether there is a correlation between retirement and the decrease in the perception of values, purpose and meaning of life of evangelical priests, based on Logotherapy and Existential Analysis by Viktor Frankl. We used Laurence Bardin's content analysis technique as a resource for data analysis. In the end, we concluded that the worker does not understand retirement as a negative element, but with a feeling of satisfaction and a sense of accomplishment. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Aposentadoria. Pastores. Propósito. Valores. Sentido da Vida | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Retirement. Shepherds. Purpose. Values. Sense of life | pt_BR |
| dc.title | JUBILAÇÃO DE PASTORES: ESTUDO DE CASO SOBRE A PERCEPÇÃO DE VALORES, PROPÓSITO E SENTIDO DA VIDA | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Aquino, Thiago Antônio Avellar de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho trata-se de uma pesquisa descritiva e exploratória de natureza qualitativa através de um estudo de caso sobre a jubilação de pastores, refletindo sobre os valores, propósito e sentido da vida que a carreira eclesiástica proporciona para o indivíduo. Jubilação é o termo comumente usado quando o assunto é aposentadoria de pastores, esse vocábulo fornece uma conotação de júbilo, alegria, noção de dever cumprido, diferente do nome aposentadoria que sugere uma ideia de recolhimento aos aposentos, sugerindo, desse modo, um sentimento de inutilidade e invalidade. O objetivo dessa pesquisa foi investigar se existe correlação entre a aposentadoria e o decréscimo na percepção de valores, propósito e sentido da vida dos sacerdotes evangélicos tomando como base a Logoterapia e Análise Existencial de Viktor Frankl. Utilizamos a técnica da análise de conteúdo de Laurence Bardin como recurso para análise dos dados. Ao final concluímos que o obreiro não entende a jubilação como um elemento negativo e sim com um sentimento de satisfação e sensação de dever cumprido. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Psicologia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS | pt_BR |